Race Result summary
POS car driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 19 Ross Chastain Ford Carbon Forged Reese Towpower 95.603 19.807 Leader
2 18 Joey Coulter Toyota Darrell Gwynn Foundation 95.564 19.815 --0.008
3 9 Ron Hornaday Jr Chevrolet Smokey Mountain 95.468 19.835 --0.028
4 98 Johnny Sauter Toyota Carolina Nut Co / Curb Records 95.343 19.861 --0.054
5 88 Matt Crafton Toyota Menards-Ideal Door 95.199 19.891 --0.084
6 *6 Daniel Hemric Chevrolet Jack Link's / Express Oil Change & Service Center 95.194 19.892 --0.085
7 3 Ty Dillon Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats 95.003 19.932 --0.125
8 77 German Quiroga Jr Toyota OtterBox / NET 10 Wireless 94.936 19.946 --0.139
9 *27 Jeff Agnew Chevrolet W. VA Coal Assoc 94.865 19.961 --0.154
10 4 Jeb Burton Chevrolet Arrowhead-Kangaroo Express 94.865 19.961 --0.154
11 *94 Chase Elliott Chevrolet Aaron's Dream Machine/Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet 94.727 19.990 --0.183
12 29 Ryan Blaney Ford Cooper Standard 94.670 20.002 --0.195
13 54 Darrell Wallace Jr Toyota ToyotaCare 94.652 20.006 --0.199
14 32 Miguel Paludo Chevrolet AccuDoc 94.590 20.019 --0.212
15 51 Denny Hamlin Toyota Air Jordan 94.524 20.033 --0.226
16 *92 Scott Riggs Chevrolet CarQuest WorldPac/ Goodyear Fleet HQ/ QMI 94.491 20.040 --0.233
17 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet RSS Racing 94.458 20.047 --0.240
18 62 Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet South Point 94.293 20.082 --0.275
19 *30 Ben Kennedy Chevrolet TBA 94.242 20.093 --0.286
20 8 Max Gresham Chevrolet Amwins 94.223 20.097 --0.290
21 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Rheem 94.045 20.135 --0.328
22 *14 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Anderson's Maple Syrup-Kroger 93.905 20.165 --0.358
23 60 Dakoda Armstrong Chevrolet Win Field 93.859 20.175 --0.368
24 7 John Wes Townley Toyota Zaxby's 93.840 20.179 --0.372
25 *33 Brandon Jones Chevrolet Exide 93.576 20.236 --0.429
26 24 Brennan Newberry Chevrolet Qore-24 93.456 20.262 --0.455
27 81 Timmy Hill Chevrolet Pocketfinder.com 93.364 20.282 --0.475
28 *75 Caleb Holman Chevrolet Food Country USA-Anderson Maple Syrup 93.235 20.310 --0.503
29 *21 Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet Allegiant Travel 93.088 20.342 --0.535
30 99 Bryan Silas Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. 93.084 20.343 --0.536
31 *68 Clay Greenfield RAM ClutchDefense.com 92.842 20.396 --0.589
32 22 John Hunter Nemechek Toyota SWM/PelletGrillusa.com/D.A.B Constructors 92.783 20.409 --0.602
33 84 Bradley Riethmeyer Chevrolet Stacker 2 92.488 20.474 --0.667
34 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet Watt's Truck Center 82.134 23.055 --3.248
  • POS
  • car
  • driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
66.594 1.673 01:34:47 7
Caution
4-6,70-76,92-96,100-105,129-134,139-142,145-150,171-175,181-184,189-194

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Denny Hamlin
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Joe Gibbs Racing Engines #54
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Darrell Wallace Jr
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Darrell Wallace Jr