Race Result summary
POS car Driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 51 Denny Hamlin Toyota Air Jordan 96.736 19.575 Leader
2 54 Darrell Wallace Jr Toyota ToyotaCare 96.627 19.597 --0.022
3 19 Ross Chastain Ford Carbon Forged Reese Towpower 95.903 19.745 --0.170
4 *6 Daniel Hemric Chevrolet Jack Link's / Express Oil Change & Service Center 95.883 19.749 --0.174
5 4 Jeb Burton Chevrolet Arrowhead-Kangaroo Express 95.825 19.761 --0.186
6 98 Johnny Sauter Toyota Carolina Nut Co / Curb Records 95.651 19.797 --0.222
7 *27 Jeff Agnew Chevrolet W. VA Coal Assoc 95.617 19.804 --0.229
8 *94 Chase Elliott Chevrolet Aaron's Dream Machine/Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet 95.607 19.806 --0.231
9 77 German Quiroga Jr Toyota OtterBox / NET 10 Wireless 95.607 19.806 --0.231
10 88 Matt Crafton Toyota Menards-Ideal Door 95.530 19.822 --0.247
11 62 Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet South Point 95.463 19.836 --0.261
12 29 Ryan Blaney Ford Cooper Standard 95.309 19.868 --0.293
13 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Parts Plus 95.290 19.872 --0.297
14 32 Miguel Paludo Chevrolet AccuDoc 95.280 19.874 --0.299
15 8 Max Gresham Chevrolet Amwins 95.204 19.890 --0.315
16 7 John Wes Townley Toyota Zaxby's 95.165 19.898 --0.323
17 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Rheem 95.098 19.912 --0.337
18 3 Ty Dillon Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats 95.012 19.930 --0.355
19 *92 Scott Riggs Chevrolet CarQuest WorldPac/ Goodyear Fleet HQ/ QMI 95.008 19.931 --0.356
20 *30 Ben Kennedy Chevrolet TBA 94.884 19.957 --0.382
21 9 Ron Hornaday Jr Chevrolet Smokey Mountain 94.756 19.984 --0.409
22 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet RSS Racing 94.439 20.051 --0.476
23 *22 John Hunter Nemechek Toyota SWM/PelletGrillusa.com/D.A.B Constructors 94.350 20.070 --0.495
24 81 Timmy Hill Chevrolet Pocketfinder.com 94.204 20.101 --0.526
25 *75 Caleb Holman Chevrolet Food Country USA-Anderson Maple Syrup 94.026 20.139 --0.564
26 24 Brennan Newberry Chevrolet Qore-24 93.840 20.179 --0.604
27 *33 Brandon Jones Chevrolet Exide 93.836 20.180 --0.605
28 18 Joey Coulter Toyota Darrell Gwynn Foundation 93.766 20.195 --0.620
29 *14 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Anderson's Maple Syrup-Kroger 93.738 20.201 --0.626
30 60 Dakoda Armstrong Chevrolet Win Field 93.617 20.227 --0.652
31 *93 Chris Jones Chevrolet RSS Racing 93.428 20.268 --0.693
32 *68 Clay Greenfield RAM ClutchDefense.com 93.180 20.322 --0.747
33 99 Bryan Silas Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. 93.047 20.351 --0.776
34 84 Bradley Riethmeyer Chevrolet Stacker 2 92.245 20.528 --0.953
35 *21 Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet Allegiant Travel 91.945 20.595 --1.020
36 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet Watt's Truck Center 89.098 21.253 --1.678
37 07 Jimmy Weller III Toyota BYF.org 87.886 21.546 --1.971
38 *10 Jennifer Jo Cobb RAM @NetworkWV 81.960 23.104 --3.529
  • POS
  • car
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
66.594 1.673 01:34:47 7
Caution
4-6,70-76,92-96,100-105,129-134,139-142,145-150,171-175,181-184,189-194

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Denny Hamlin
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Joe Gibbs Racing Engines #54
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Darrell Wallace Jr
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Darrell Wallace Jr