Race Result summary
car driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
12 Steve Smith Edmond, Oklahoma Chevrolet Superseal Joseph Cefalia
96 Ben Kennedy Daytona Beach, Florida Chevrolet Ben Kennedy Racing Robert Johnson
77 German Quiroga Jr Mexico City, Mexico Toyota Otter Box Tom DeLoach
57 Norm Benning Level Green, Pennsylvania Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing Norm Benning
62 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet South Point Richard Childress
07 Jimmy Weller III Hubbard, Ohio Toyota TBA Ken Smith
81 Matthew Kurzejewski Mansfield, Pennsylvania Chevrolet Costys Energy Bobby Dotter
99 Bryan Silas Stuart, Florida Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. Chris Baluch
4 Jeb Burton Halifax, Virginia Chevrolet Arrowhead Harry Scott Jr.
27 Jeff Agnew Copper Hill, Virginia Chevrolet W. VA Coal Assoc Mike Hillman Sr.
39 Ryan Sieg Tucker, Georgia Chevrolet RSS Racing Susan Bates
0 Chris Lafferty Concord, North Carolina RAM Horejsi Graphics Jennifer Jo Cobb
18 Joey Coulter Miami Springs, Florida Toyota Darrell Gwynn Foundation Kyle Busch
3 Ty Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats Richard Childress
6 Justin Lofton Westmorland, California Chevrolet J.D. Heiskell/J6 Ink Eddie Sharp
63 Justin Jennings LaGrange, Missouri Chevrolet TBA Mike Mittler
29 Ryan Blaney High Point, North Carolina Ford Cooper Standard Brad Keselowski
84 Mike Harmon Birmingport, Alabama Chevrolet TBA Chris Fontaine
54 Darrell Wallace Jr Mobile, Alabama Toyota Toyota Care Kyle Busch
8 Max Gresham Milner, Georgia Chevrolet Made In The USA Eddie Sharp
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Toyota Carolina Nut Co / Curb Records /Toyota Mike Curb
51 Erik Jones Byron, Michigan Toyota Toyota Kyle Busch
97 Steve Wallace Greensboro, North Carolina Chevrolet Adrian Carrier-Liz Girl Logistics Gary Adrian
24 Brennan Newberry Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Qore-24/Hy-Vee Bob Newberry
9 Ron Hornaday Jr Palmdale, California Chevrolet NTS Motorsports Joe Denette
19 Ross Chastain Alva, Florida Ford TBA Brad Keselowski
94 Chase Elliott Dawsonville, Georgia Chevrolet Aaron's Dream Machine/Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet Bill Elliott
93 Chris Jones Forest, Virginia Chevrolet RSS Racing Pam Sieg
88 Matt Crafton Tulare, California Toyota Jeld-Wen / Menards Rhonda Thorson
32 Miguel Paludo Nova Prata, Brazil Chevrolet AccuDoc Steve Turner
31 James Buescher Plano, Texas Chevrolet Exide Steve Turner
33 Brandon Jones Atlanta, Georgia Chevrolet TBA Steve Turner
7 John Wes Townley Watkinsville, Georgia Toyota Zaxby's Tom DeLoach
10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Kansas City, Kansas RAM Horejsi Graphics Jennifer Jo Cobb
17 Timothy Peters Providence, North Carolina Toyota Parts Plus Tom DeLoach
60 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana Chevrolet Winfield Vickie Compton
  • car
  • driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
98.047 0.486 01:53:31 12
Caution
38-44,136-140,170-173,189-194,197-203,205-210