Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
57 Norm Benning Level Green, Pennsylvania Chevrolet Norm Benning Racing Norm Benning
10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Kansas City, Kansas RAM Horejsi Graphics Jennifer Jo Cobb
88 Matt Crafton Tulare, California Toyota Jeld-Wen / Menards Rhonda Thorson
62 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet South Point Richard Childress
84 Mike Harmon Birmingport, Alabama Chevrolet TBA Chris Fontaine
9 Ron Hornaday Jr Palmdale, California Chevrolet NTS Motorsports Joe Denette
17 Timothy Peters Providence, North Carolina Toyota Parts Plus Tom DeLoach
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Toyota Carolina Nut Co / Curb Records /Toyota Mike Curb
97 Steve Wallace Greensboro, North Carolina Chevrolet Adrian Carrier-Liz Girl Logistics Gary Adrian
77 German Quiroga Jr Mexico City, Mexico Toyota Otter Box Tom DeLoach
93 Chris Jones Forest, Virginia Chevrolet RSS Racing Pam Sieg
99 Bryan Silas Stuart, Florida Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. Chris Baluch
31 James Buescher Plano, Texas Chevrolet Exide Steve Turner
7 John Wes Townley Watkinsville, Georgia Toyota Zaxby's Tom DeLoach
39 Ryan Sieg Tucker, Georgia Chevrolet RSS Racing Susan Bates
6 Justin Lofton Westmorland, California Chevrolet J.D. Heiskell/J6 Ink Eddie Sharp
0 Chris Lafferty Concord, North Carolina RAM Horejsi Graphics Jennifer Jo Cobb
32 Miguel Paludo Nova Prata, Brazil Chevrolet AccuDoc Steve Turner
18 Joey Coulter Miami Springs, Florida Toyota Darrell Gwynn Foundation Kyle Busch
60 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana Chevrolet Winfield Vickie Compton
19 Ross Chastain Alva, Florida Ford TBA Brad Keselowski
27 Jeff Agnew Copper Hill, Virginia Chevrolet W. VA Coal Assoc Mike Hillman Sr.
24 Brennan Newberry Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Qore-24/Hy-Vee Bob Newberry
3 Ty Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats Richard Childress
8 Max Gresham Milner, Georgia Chevrolet Made In The USA Eddie Sharp
4 Jeb Burton Halifax, Virginia Chevrolet Arrowhead Harry Scott Jr.
29 Ryan Blaney High Point, North Carolina Ford Cooper Standard Brad Keselowski
54 Darrell Wallace Jr Mobile, Alabama Toyota Toyota Care Kyle Busch
63 Justin Jennings LaGrange, Missouri Chevrolet TBA Mike Mittler
51 Erik Jones Byron, Michigan Toyota Toyota Kyle Busch
94 Chase Elliott Dawsonville, Georgia Chevrolet Aaron's Dream Machine/Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet Bill Elliott
07 Jimmy Weller III Hubbard, Ohio Toyota TBA Ken Smith
96 Ben Kennedy Daytona Beach, Florida Chevrolet Ben Kennedy Racing Robert Johnson
33 Brandon Jones Atlanta, Georgia Chevrolet TBA Steve Turner
12 Steve Smith Edmond, Oklahoma Chevrolet Superseal Joseph Cefalia
81 Matthew Kurzejewski Mansfield, Pennsylvania Chevrolet Costys Energy Bobby Dotter
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
98.047 0.486 01:53:31 12
Caution
38-44,136-140,170-173,189-194,197-203,205-210