Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
57 Norm Benning Level Green, Pennsylvania Chevrolet Boedeker Construction/Watt's/Aviation Alternatives Norm Benning
51 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota ToyotaCare Kyle Busch
10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Kansas City, Kansas RAM KOMA Unwind Jennifer Jo Cobb
88 Matt Crafton Tulare, California Toyota Ideal Door-Menards Rhonda Thorson
33 Cale Gale Mobile, Alabama Chevrolet RUUD Steve Turner
62 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet South Point Richard Childress
34 Ron Hornaday Jr Palmdale, California Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff Steve Turner
13 Frank Kimmel Clarksville, Indiana Toyota Ansell-Menards Duke Thorson
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Chevrolet RSS Racing Pam Sieg
99 Chad McCumbee Supply, North Carolina Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. Chris Baluch
17 Timothy Peters Providence, North Carolina Toyota Parts Plus Tom DeLoach
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Toyota Nextant Aerospace-Curb Records Mike Curb
07 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Toyota BYF.org-nccer.org Ken Smith
84 D.J. Kennington St. Thomas, Canada Chevrolet www.myskybell.com Chris Fontaine
77 German Quiroga Jr Mexico City, Mexico Toyota NET10 Wireless Tom DeLoach
50 Bradley Riethmeyer Hutto, Texas Chevrolet Stacker2-Calico Coatings Mark Beaver
38 Chris Jones Forest, Virginia Chevrolet RSS Racing Rod Sieg
31 James Buescher Plano, Texas Chevrolet Rheem Steve Turner
7 John Wes Townley Watkinsville, Georgia Toyota Zaxby's Tom DeLoach
6 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Certified Tub Welders Wanted/National Boiler Service Chevrolet Eddie Sharp
39 Ryan Sieg Tucker, Georgia Chevrolet RSS Racing Susan Bates
9 Nelson Piquet Jr Brasilia, Brazil Chevrolet NTS Motorsports Joe Denette
32 Miguel Paludo Nova Prata, Brazil Chevrolet Duroline Steve Turner
78 B J McLeod Wauchula, Florida Chevrolet Ultra Lube-LMC Trucks Christopher Long
18 Joey Coulter Miami Springs, Florida Toyota Gunbroker.com Kyle Busch
60 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana Chevrolet Win Field Vickie Compton
19 Ross Chastain Alva, Florida Ford Melon 1 Brad Keselowski
27 Jeff Agnew Copper Hill, Virginia Chevrolet W. VA Coal Assoc Mike Hillman Sr.
24 Brennan Newberry Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Qore-24 Bob Newberry
3 Ty Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats Richard Childress
8 Max Gresham Milner, Georgia Chevrolet Made In USA Eddie Sharp
4 Jeb Burton Halifax, Virginia Chevrolet Arrowhead Harry Scott Jr.
29 Ryan Blaney High Point, North Carolina Ford Cooper Standard Brad Keselowski
54 Darrell Wallace Jr Mobile, Alabama Toyota Camping World / Good Sam Kyle Busch
21 Spencer Gallagher Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Allegiant Travel Maurice Gallagher Jr.
81 Jimmy Weller III Hubbard, Ohio Toyota Engine Parts Plus/Hopek Hardware Plus Bobby Dotter
30 Ben Kennedy Daytona Beach, Florida Chevrolet Florida Lottery Steve Turner
35 Mason Mingus Brentwood, Tennessee Chevrolet 811 Call Before You Dig Kevin Cywinski
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
109.225 0.081 02:01:57 13
Caution
6-8,42-45,65-69,95-99,103-109,132-135,137-141,143-146

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Ryan Blaney
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Roush Yates Engines #29
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Jeb Burton
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ryan Blaney