Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
57 Norm Benning Level Green, Pennsylvania Chevrolet Boedeker Construction/Watt's/Aviation Alternatives Norm Benning
51 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota ToyotaCare Kyle Busch
10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Kansas City, Kansas RAM KOMA Unwind Jennifer Jo Cobb
88 Matt Crafton Tulare, California Toyota Ideal Door-Menards Rhonda Thorson
33 Cale Gale Mobile, Alabama Chevrolet RUUD Steve Turner
62 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet South Point Richard Childress
34 Ron Hornaday Jr Palmdale, California Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff Steve Turner
13 Frank Kimmel Clarksville, Indiana Toyota Ansell-Menards Duke Thorson
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Chevrolet RSS Racing Pam Sieg
99 Chad McCumbee Supply, North Carolina Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. Chris Baluch
17 Timothy Peters Providence, North Carolina Toyota Parts Plus Tom DeLoach
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Toyota Nextant Aerospace-Curb Records Mike Curb
07 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Toyota BYF.org-nccer.org Ken Smith
84 D.J. Kennington St. Thomas, Canada Chevrolet www.myskybell.com Chris Fontaine
77 German Quiroga Jr Mexico City, Mexico Toyota NET10 Wireless Tom DeLoach
50 Bradley Riethmeyer Hutto, Texas Chevrolet Stacker2-Calico Coatings Mark Beaver
38 Chris Jones Forest, Virginia Chevrolet RSS Racing Rod Sieg
31 James Buescher Plano, Texas Chevrolet Rheem Steve Turner
7 John Wes Townley Watkinsville, Georgia Toyota Zaxby's Tom DeLoach
6 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Certified Tub Welders Wanted/National Boiler Service Chevrolet Eddie Sharp
39 Ryan Sieg Tucker, Georgia Chevrolet RSS Racing Susan Bates
9 Nelson Piquet Jr Brasilia, Brazil Chevrolet NTS Motorsports Joe Denette
32 Miguel Paludo Nova Prata, Brazil Chevrolet Duroline Steve Turner
78 B J McLeod Wauchula, Florida Chevrolet Ultra Lube-LMC Trucks Christopher Long
18 Joey Coulter Miami Springs, Florida Toyota Gunbroker.com Kyle Busch
60 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana Chevrolet Win Field Vickie Compton
19 Ross Chastain Alva, Florida Ford Melon 1 Brad Keselowski
27 Jeff Agnew Copper Hill, Virginia Chevrolet W. VA Coal Assoc Mike Hillman Sr.
24 Brennan Newberry Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Qore-24 Bob Newberry
3 Ty Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats Richard Childress
8 Max Gresham Milner, Georgia Chevrolet Made In USA Eddie Sharp
4 Jeb Burton Halifax, Virginia Chevrolet Arrowhead Harry Scott Jr.
29 Ryan Blaney High Point, North Carolina Ford Cooper Standard Brad Keselowski
54 Darrell Wallace Jr Mobile, Alabama Toyota Camping World / Good Sam Kyle Busch
21 Spencer Gallagher Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Allegiant Travel Maurice Gallagher Jr.
81 Jimmy Weller III Hubbard, Ohio Toyota Engine Parts Plus/Hopek Hardware Plus Bobby Dotter
30 Ben Kennedy Daytona Beach, Florida Chevrolet Florida Lottery Steve Turner
35 Mason Mingus Brentwood, Tennessee Chevrolet 811 Call Before You Dig Kevin Cywinski
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Boedeker Construction/Watt's/Aviation Alternatives
    Owner
    Norm Benning

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Level Green, Pennsylvania
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    ToyotaCare
    Owner
    Kyle Busch

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    KOMA Unwind
    Owner
    Jennifer Jo Cobb

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Kansas City, Kansas
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Ideal Door-Menards
    Owner
    Rhonda Thorson

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Tulare, California
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    RUUD
    Owner
    Steve Turner

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Mobile, Alabama
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    South Point
    Owner
    Richard Childress

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff
    Owner
    Steve Turner

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Palmdale, California
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Ansell-Menards
    Owner
    Duke Thorson

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Clarksville, Indiana
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    RSS Racing
    Owner
    Pam Sieg

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Janesville, Wisconsin
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Bell Trucks America, Inc.
    Owner
    Chris Baluch

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Supply, North Carolina
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Parts Plus
    Owner
    Tom DeLoach

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Providence, North Carolina
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Nextant Aerospace-Curb Records
    Owner
    Mike Curb

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Necedah, Wisconsin
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    BYF.org-nccer.org
    Owner
    Ken Smith

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Phoenix, Arizona
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    www.myskybell.com
    Owner
    Chris Fontaine

    Entry List
    Hometown
    St. Thomas, Canada
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    NET10 Wireless
    Owner
    Tom DeLoach

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Mexico City, Mexico
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Stacker2-Calico Coatings
    Owner
    Mark Beaver

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Hutto, Texas
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    RSS Racing
    Owner
    Rod Sieg

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Forest, Virginia
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Rheem
    Owner
    Steve Turner

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Plano, Texas
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Zaxby's
    Owner
    Tom DeLoach

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Watkinsville, Georgia
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Certified Tub Welders Wanted/National Boiler Service Chevrolet
    Owner
    Eddie Sharp

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Welcome, North Carolina
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    RSS Racing
    Owner
    Susan Bates

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Tucker, Georgia
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    NTS Motorsports
    Owner
    Joe Denette

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Brasilia, Brazil
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Duroline
    Owner
    Steve Turner

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Nova Prata, Brazil
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Ultra Lube-LMC Trucks
    Owner
    Christopher Long

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Wauchula, Florida
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Gunbroker.com
    Owner
    Kyle Busch

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Miami Springs, Florida
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Win Field
    Owner
    Vickie Compton

    Entry List
    Hometown
    New Castle, Indiana
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Melon 1
    Owner
    Brad Keselowski

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Alva, Florida
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    W. VA Coal Assoc
    Owner
    Mike Hillman Sr.

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Copper Hill, Virginia
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Qore-24
    Owner
    Bob Newberry

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Bakersfield, California
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats
    Owner
    Richard Childress

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Welcome, North Carolina
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Made In USA
    Owner
    Eddie Sharp

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Milner, Georgia
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Arrowhead
    Owner
    Harry Scott Jr.

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Halifax, Virginia
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Cooper Standard
    Owner
    Brad Keselowski

    Entry List
    Hometown
    High Point, North Carolina
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Camping World / Good Sam
    Owner
    Kyle Busch

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Mobile, Alabama
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Allegiant Travel
    Owner
    Maurice Gallagher Jr.

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Engine Parts Plus/Hopek Hardware Plus
    Owner
    Bobby Dotter

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Hubbard, Ohio
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    Florida Lottery
    Owner
    Steve Turner

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Daytona Beach, Florida
  • Entry List
    Sponsor
    811 Call Before You Dig
    Owner
    Kevin Cywinski

    Entry List
    Hometown
    Brentwood, Tennessee

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
109.225 0.081 02:01:57 13
Caution
6-8,42-45,65-69,95-99,103-109,132-135,137-141,143-146

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Ryan Blaney
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Roush Yates Engines #29
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Jeb Burton
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ryan Blaney