Race Result summary
POS car driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 4 Jeb Burton Chevrolet Arrowhead 167.354 32.267 Leader
2 3 Ty Dillon Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats 167.219 32.293 --0.026
3 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Rheem 167.193 32.298 --0.031
4 *34 Ron Hornaday Jr Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff 167.131 32.310 --0.043
5 29 Ryan Blaney Ford Cooper Standard 166.935 32.348 --0.081
6 19 Ross Chastain Ford Melon 1 166.816 32.371 --0.104
7 8 Max Gresham Chevrolet Made In USA 166.672 32.399 --0.132
8 9 Nelson Piquet Jr Chevrolet NTS Motorsports 166.646 32.404 --0.137
9 77 German Quiroga Jr Toyota NET10 Wireless 166.359 32.460 --0.193
10 88 Matt Crafton Toyota Ideal Door-Menards 166.343 32.463 --0.196
11 32 Miguel Paludo Chevrolet Duroline 166.098 32.511 --0.244
12 54 Darrell Wallace Jr Toyota Camping World / Good Sam 165.975 32.535 --0.268
13 *6 Austin Dillon Chevrolet Certified Tub Welders Wanted/National Boiler Service Chevrolet 165.888 32.552 --0.285
14 7 John Wes Townley Toyota Zaxby's 165.812 32.567 --0.300
15 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Parts Plus 165.654 32.598 --0.331
16 98 Johnny Sauter Toyota Nextant Aerospace-Curb Records 165.309 32.666 --0.399
17 *30 Ben Kennedy Chevrolet Florida Lottery 165.163 32.695 --0.428
18 18 Joey Coulter Toyota Gunbroker.com 164.755 32.776 --0.509
19 *33 Cale Gale Chevrolet RUUD 164.730 32.781 --0.514
20 62 Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet South Point 164.725 32.782 --0.515
21 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet RSS Racing 164.374 32.852 --0.585
22 51 Kyle Busch Toyota ToyotaCare 164.054 32.916 --0.649
23 60 Dakoda Armstrong Chevrolet Win Field 164.034 32.920 --0.653
24 *13 Frank Kimmel Toyota Ansell-Menards 163.979 32.931 --0.664
25 24 Brennan Newberry Chevrolet Qore-24 163.934 32.940 --0.673
26 *35 Mason Mingus Chevrolet 811 Call Before You Dig 163.706 32.986 --0.719
27 *27 Jeff Agnew Chevrolet W. VA Coal Assoc 163.330 33.062 --0.795
28 *21 Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet Allegiant Travel 162.597 33.211 --0.944
29 99 Chad McCumbee Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. 162.509 33.229 --0.962
30 81 Jimmy Weller III Toyota Engine Parts Plus/Hopek Hardware Plus 161.599 33.416 --1.149
31 *78 B J McLeod Chevrolet Ultra Lube-LMC Trucks 160.824 33.577 --1.310
32 07 J.J. Yeley Toyota BYF.org-nccer.org 160.128 33.723 --1.456
33 *38 Chris Jones Chevrolet RSS Racing 159.664 33.821 --1.554
34 *50 Danny Efland 158.917 33.980 --1.713
35 *93 Travis Kvapil Chevrolet RSS Racing 157.595 34.265 --1.998
36 84 D.J. Kennington Chevrolet www.myskybell.com 156.917 34.413 --2.146
37 *10 Jennifer Jo Cobb RAM KOMA Unwind 153.161 35.257 --2.990
38 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet Boedeker Construction/Watt's/Aviation Alternatives 148.450 36.376 --4.109
  • POS
  • car
  • driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
109.225 0.081 02:01:57 13
Caution
6-8,42-45,65-69,95-99,103-109,132-135,137-141,143-146

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Ryan Blaney
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Roush Yates Engines #29
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Jeb Burton
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ryan Blaney