Race Result summary
POS Car # Driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 29 Ryan Blaney Ford Cooper Standard 168.120 32.120 Leader
2 98 Johnny Sauter Toyota Nextant Aerospace-Curb Records 167.686 32.203 --0.083
3 3 Ty Dillon Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats 167.582 32.223 --0.103
4 9 Nelson Piquet Jr Chevrolet NTS Motorsports 167.463 32.246 --0.126
5 19 Ross Chastain Ford Melon 1 167.338 32.270 --0.150
6 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Rheem 167.328 32.272 --0.152
7 6 Austin Dillon Chevrolet Certified Tub Welders Wanted/National Boiler Service Chevrolet 167.131 32.310 --0.190
8 88 Matt Crafton Toyota Ideal Door-Menards 167.012 32.333 --0.213
9 33 Cale Gale Chevrolet RUUD 166.950 32.345 --0.225
10 32 Miguel Paludo Chevrolet Duroline 166.888 32.357 --0.237
11 34 Ron Hornaday Jr Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff 166.775 32.379 --0.259
12 51 Kyle Busch Toyota ToyotaCare 166.348 32.462 --0.342
13 62 Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet South Point 166.348 32.462 --0.342
14 7 John Wes Townley Toyota Zaxby's 166.185 32.494 --0.374
15 4 Jeb Burton Chevrolet Arrowhead 165.827 32.564 --0.444
16 8 Max Gresham Chevrolet Made In USA 165.822 32.565 --0.445
17 30 Ben Kennedy Chevrolet Florida Lottery 165.527 32.623 --0.503
18 54 Darrell Wallace Jr Toyota Camping World / Good Sam 165.067 32.714 --0.594
19 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Parts Plus 165.067 32.714 --0.594
20 77 German Quiroga Jr Toyota NET10 Wireless 165.006 32.726 --0.606
21 60 Dakoda Armstrong Chevrolet Win Field 164.714 32.784 --0.664
22 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet RSS Racing 164.394 32.848 --0.728
23 24 Brennan Newberry Chevrolet Qore-24 164.149 32.897 --0.777
24 99 Chad McCumbee Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. 164.119 32.903 --0.783
25 18 Joey Coulter Toyota Gunbroker.com 163.785 32.970 --0.850
26 27 Jeff Agnew Chevrolet W. VA Coal Assoc 163.731 32.981 --0.861
27 13 Frank Kimmel Toyota Ansell-Menards 163.706 32.986 --0.866
28 35 Mason Mingus Chevrolet 811 Call Before You Dig 163.512 33.025 --0.905
29 38 Chris Jones Chevrolet RSS Racing 162.803 33.169 --1.049
30 81 Jimmy Weller III Toyota Engine Parts Plus/Hopek Hardware Plus 162.070 33.319 --1.199
31 07 J.J. Yeley Toyota BYF.org-nccer.org 161.929 33.348 --1.228
32 78 B J McLeod Chevrolet Ultra Lube-LMC Trucks 161.387 33.460 --1.340
33 21 Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet Allegiant Travel 161.156 33.508 --1.388
34 84 D.J. Kennington Chevrolet www.myskybell.com 158.237 34.126 --2.006
35 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet Boedeker Construction/Watt's/Aviation Alternatives 149.270 36.176 --4.056
36 93 Travis Kvapil Chevrolet RSS Racing 158.297 34.113 --1.993
  • POS
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
109.225 0.081 02:01:57 13
Caution
6-8,42-45,65-69,95-99,103-109,132-135,137-141,143-146

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Ryan Blaney
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Roush Yates Engines #29
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Jeb Burton
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ryan Blaney

%>