Race Result summary
car driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
27 Jeff Agnew Copper Hill, Virginia Chevrolet W. VA Coal Assoc Mike Hillman Sr.
18 Joey Coulter Miami Springs, Florida Toyota Darrell Gwynn Foundation Kyle Busch
7 John Wes Townley Watkinsville, Georgia Toyota Zaxby's Tom DeLoach
84 Mike Harmon Birmingport, Alabama Chevrolet WCIParts.com Chris Fontaine
60 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana Chevrolet Win Field Vickie Compton
4 Jeb Burton Halifax, Virginia Chevrolet Arrowhead-Kangaroo Express Harry Scott Jr.
77 German Quiroga Jr Mexico City, Mexico Toyota NET 10 Wireless / OtterBox Tom DeLoach
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Toyota Carolina Nut Co / Curb Records Mike Curb
8 Max Gresham Milner, Georgia Chevrolet Made In USA Eddie Sharp
54 Darrell Wallace Jr Mobile, Alabama Toyota Camping World / Good Sam Kyle Busch
51 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota ToyotaCare Kyle Busch
50 Danny Efland Irmo, South Carolina Chevrolet Stacker2 Energy Shot Mark Beaver
32 Miguel Paludo Nova Prata, Brazil Chevrolet Duroline Steve Turner
68 Clay Greenfield Clarksville, Tennessee RAM ClutchDefense.com Clay Greenfield
88 Matt Crafton Tulare, California Toyota Menards-Slim Jim Rhonda Thorson
62 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet South Point Richard Childress
39 Ryan Sieg Tucker, Georgia Chevrolet Pull-A-Part Used Auto Parts Susan Bates
75 Caleb Holman Abingdon, Virginia Chevrolet Food Country USA Charles Henderson
10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Kansas City, Kansas RAM KOMA Unwind Jennifer Jo Cobb
24 Brennan Newberry Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Qore-24 Bob Newberry
93 Chris Jones Forest, Virginia Chevrolet RSS Racing Pam Sieg
31 James Buescher Plano, Texas Chevrolet Rheem Steve Turner
07 Chris Cockrum Conyers, Georgia Toyota Advanced Communications Group Ken Smith
6 Justin Lofton Westmorland, California Chevrolet Lofton Cattle Eddie Sharp
1 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Chevrolet Pocketfinder.com Rick Ware
29 Ryan Blaney High Point, North Carolina Ford Cooper Standard Brad Keselowski
20 Parker Kligerman Westport, Connecticut Toyota BRG Motorsports George Bragg
81 David Starr Houston, Texas Toyota BYF.org-Steely Lumber Bobby Dotter
63 Scott Stenzel Alexandria, Minnesota Ford Mittler Brothers Machine & Tool Mike Mittler
9 Ron Hornaday Jr Palmdale, California Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Joe Denette
83 Chris Fontaine Lakeland, Florida Toyota Glenden Enterprises Chris Fontaine
19 Ross Chastain Alva, Florida Ford Carbon Forged Reese Towpower-Advance Auto Parts Brad Keselowski
82 Sean Corr Goshen, New York Ford Roush Yates Performance Products John Corr
3 Ty Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Ducks Unlimited Richard Childress
99 Bryan Silas Stuart, Florida Ford SANY-Bell Trucks America Chris Baluch
17 Timothy Peters Providence, North Carolina Toyota Parts Plus Tom DeLoach
57 Norm Benning Level Green, Pennsylvania Chevrolet Watt's Truck Center & Carmate Trailers Norm Benning
35 Mason Mingus Brentwood, Tennessee Chevrolet 811 Call Before You Dig Kevin Cywinski
  • car
  • driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
122.819 Caution 02:02:09 29
Caution
9-13,21-24,56-60,67-73,81-84,89-91,94-94

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Jeb Burton
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Toyota Racing Technologies #98
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Johnny Sauter
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Darrell Wallace Jr