Race Result summary
POS Car # Driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 19 Ross Chastain Ford Carbon Forged Reese Towpower-Advance Auto Parts 190.791 50.191 Leader
2 29 Ryan Blaney Ford Cooper Standard 190.780 50.194 --0.003
3 77 German Quiroga Jr Toyota NET 10 Wireless / OtterBox 189.680 50.485 --0.294
4 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Parts Plus 189.669 50.488 --0.297
5 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Rheem 187.199 51.154 --0.963
6 3 Ty Dillon Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Ducks Unlimited 187.199 51.154 --0.963
7 9 Ron Hornaday Jr Chevrolet Smokey Mountain 187.050 51.195 --1.004
8 60 Dakoda Armstrong Chevrolet Win Field 186.801 51.263 --1.072
9 98 Johnny Sauter Toyota Carolina Nut Co / Curb Records 186.496 51.347 --1.156
10 8 Max Gresham Chevrolet Made In USA 186.130 51.448 --1.257
11 81 David Starr Toyota BYF.org-Steely Lumber 186.086 51.460 --1.269
12 51 Kyle Busch Toyota ToyotaCare 186.072 51.464 --1.273
13 88 Matt Crafton Toyota Menards-Slim Jim 186.014 51.480 --1.289
14 54 Darrell Wallace Jr Toyota Camping World / Good Sam 185.815 51.535 --1.344
15 07 Chris Cockrum Toyota Advanced Communications Group 185.812 51.536 --1.345
16 7 John Wes Townley Toyota Zaxby's 185.751 51.553 --1.362
17 32 Miguel Paludo Chevrolet Duroline 185.671 51.575 --1.384
18 4 Jeb Burton Chevrolet Arrowhead-Kangaroo Express 185.466 51.632 --1.441
19 99 Bryan Silas Ford SANY-Bell Trucks America 185.222 51.700 --1.509
20 *83 Chris Fontaine Toyota Glenden Enterprises 185.040 51.751 --1.560
21 18 Joey Coulter Toyota Darrell Gwynn Foundation 183.645 52.144 --1.953
22 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet Pull-A-Part Used Auto Parts 183.329 52.234 --2.043
23 *27 Jeff Agnew Chevrolet W. VA Coal Assoc 182.473 52.479 --2.288
24 *75 Caleb Holman Chevrolet Food Country USA 181.977 52.622 --2.431
25 *6 Justin Lofton Chevrolet Lofton Cattle 181.549 52.746 --2.555
26 *1 Timmy Hill Chevrolet Pocketfinder.com 180.210 53.138 --2.947
27 24 Brennan Newberry Chevrolet Qore-24 177.392 53.982 --3.791
28 *20 Parker Kligerman Toyota BRG Motorsports 176.007 54.407 --4.216
29 62 Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet South Point 175.058 54.702 --4.511
30 *68 Clay Greenfield RAM ClutchDefense.com 174.541 54.864 --4.673
31 *35 Mason Mingus Chevrolet 811 Call Before You Dig 174.318 54.934 --4.743
32 *82 Sean Corr Ford Roush Yates Performance Products 174.043 55.021 --4.830
33 *63 Scott Stenzel Ford Mittler Brothers Machine & Tool 172.646 55.466 --5.275
34 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet Watt's Truck Center & Carmate Trailers 171.401 55.869 --5.678
35 *93 Chris Jones Chevrolet RSS Racing 170.662 56.111 --5.920
36 *50 Danny Efland Chevrolet Stacker2 Energy Shot 169.929 56.353 --6.162
37 *10 Jennifer Jo Cobb RAM KOMA Unwind 167.865 57.046 --6.855
38 84 Mike Harmon Chevrolet WCIParts.com 167.729 57.092 --6.901
  • POS
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
122.819 Caution 02:02:09 29
Caution
9-13,21-24,56-60,67-73,81-84,89-91,94-94

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Jeb Burton
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Toyota Racing Technologies #98
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Johnny Sauter
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Darrell Wallace Jr