Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
57 Norm Benning Level Green, Pennsylvania Chevrolet Watt's Truck Center Norm Benning
10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Kansas City, Kansas RAM @NetworkWV Jennifer Jo Cobb
88 Matt Crafton Tulare, California Toyota Menards-Ideal Door Rhonda Thorson
62 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet South Point Richard Childress
51 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota Air Jordan Kyle Busch
14 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Anderson's Maple Syrup-Kroger Joe Denette
75 Caleb Holman Abingdon, Virginia Chevrolet Food Country USA-Anderson Maple Syrup Charles Henderson
9 Ron Hornaday Jr Palmdale, California Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Joe Denette
17 Timothy Peters Providence, North Carolina Toyota Parts Plus Tom DeLoach
92 Scott Riggs Bahama, North Carolina Chevrolet CarQuest WorldPac/ Goodyear Fleet HQ/ QMI Ricky Benton
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Toyota Carolina Nut Co / Curb Records Mike Curb
77 German Quiroga Jr Mexico City, Mexico Toyota OtterBox / NET 10 Wireless Tom DeLoach
84 Bradley Riethmeyer Hutto, Texas Chevrolet Stacker 2 Chris Fontaine
93 Chris Jones Forest, Virginia Chevrolet RSS Racing Pam Sieg
99 Bryan Silas Stuart, Florida Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. Chris Baluch
31 James Buescher Plano, Texas Chevrolet Rheem Steve Turner
7 John Wes Townley Watkinsville, Georgia Toyota Zaxby's Tom DeLoach
39 Ryan Sieg Tucker, Georgia Chevrolet RSS Racing Susan Bates
68 Clay Greenfield Clarksville, Tennessee RAM ClutchDefense.com Clay Greenfield
32 Miguel Paludo Nova Prata, Brazil Chevrolet AccuDoc Steve Turner
18 Joey Coulter Miami Springs, Florida Toyota Darrell Gwynn Foundation Kyle Busch
81 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Chevrolet Pocketfinder.com Bobby Dotter
60 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana Chevrolet Win Field Vickie Compton
19 Ross Chastain Alva, Florida Ford Carbon Forged Reese Towpower Brad Keselowski
27 Jeff Agnew Copper Hill, Virginia Chevrolet W. VA Coal Assoc Mike Hillman Sr.
24 Brennan Newberry Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Qore-24 Bob Newberry
3 Ty Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats Richard Childress
8 Max Gresham Milner, Georgia Chevrolet Amwins Eddie Sharp
4 Jeb Burton Halifax, Virginia Chevrolet Arrowhead-Kangaroo Express Harry Scott Jr.
29 Ryan Blaney High Point, North Carolina Ford Cooper Standard Brad Keselowski
54 Darrell Wallace Jr Mobile, Alabama Toyota ToyotaCare Kyle Busch
94 Chase Elliott Dawsonville, Georgia Chevrolet Aaron's Dream Machine/Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet Bill Elliott
21 Spencer Gallagher Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Allegiant Travel Maurice Gallagher Jr.
07 Jimmy Weller III Hubbard, Ohio Toyota BYF.org Ken Smith
30 Ben Kennedy Daytona Beach, Florida Chevrolet TBA Steve Turner
33 Brandon Jones Atlanta, Georgia Chevrolet Exide Steve Turner
22 John Hunter Nemechek Mooresville, North Carolina Toyota SWM/PelletGrillusa.com/D.A.B Constructors Sidney Mauldin
6 Daniel Hemric Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet Jack Link's / Express Oil Change & Service Center Eddie Sharp
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
66.594 1.673 01:34:47 7
Caution
4-6,70-76,92-96,100-105,129-134,139-142,145-150,171-175,181-184,189-194

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Denny Hamlin
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Joe Gibbs Racing Engines #54
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Darrell Wallace Jr
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Darrell Wallace Jr