Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
57 Norm Benning Level Green, Pennsylvania Chevrolet TBA Norm Benning
10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Kansas City, Kansas RAM KOMA Unwind Jennifer Jo Cobb
88 Matt Crafton Tulare, California Toyota Splash-Menards Rhonda Thorson
33 Cale Gale Mobile, Alabama Chevrolet RUUD Steve Turner
62 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet South Point Richard Childress
84 Mike Harmon Birmingport, Alabama Chevrolet TBA Chris Fontaine
9 Ron Hornaday Jr Palmdale, California Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Joe Denette
17 Timothy Peters Providence, North Carolina Toyota Parts Plus Tom DeLoach
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Toyota Carolina Nut Co / Curb Records Mike Curb
81 David Starr Houston, Texas Toyota BYF / NCCER Bobby Dotter
97 Steve Wallace Greensboro, North Carolina Chevrolet Adrian Carrier-Liz Girl Logistics Gary Adrian
07 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet TBA Ken Smith
1 D.J. Kennington St. Thomas, Canada Chevrolet Pocketfinder.com Rick Ware
77 German Quiroga Jr Mexico City, Mexico Toyota NET 10 Wireless / OtterBox Tom DeLoach
93 Chris Jones Forest, Virginia Chevrolet RSS Racing Pam Sieg
99 Bryan Silas Stuart, Florida Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. Chris Baluch
31 James Buescher Plano, Texas Chevrolet Rheem Steve Turner
7 John Wes Townley Watkinsville, Georgia Toyota Zaxby's Tom DeLoach
39 Ryan Sieg Tucker, Georgia Chevrolet RSS Racing Susan Bates
32 Miguel Paludo Nova Prata, Brazil Chevrolet AccuDoc Steve Turner
18 Joey Coulter Miami Springs, Florida Toyota Gunbroker.com Kyle Busch
60 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana Chevrolet Win Field Vickie Compton
19 Ross Chastain Alva, Florida Ford DrawTite Brad Keselowski
24 Brennan Newberry Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Qore-24 Bob Newberry
3 Ty Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats Richard Childress
8 Max Gresham Milner, Georgia Chevrolet Scottsdale Insurance Company Eddie Sharp
4 Jeb Burton Halifax, Virginia Chevrolet Arrowhead Harry Scott Jr.
29 Ryan Blaney High Point, North Carolina Ford Cooper Standard Brad Keselowski
54 Darrell Wallace Jr Mobile, Alabama Toyota Camping World / Good Sam Kyle Busch
51 Erik Jones Byron, Michigan Toyota Wake Up Narcolepsy "Awake at the Wheel" Kyle Busch
94 Chase Elliott Dawsonville, Georgia Chevrolet Aaron's Dream Machine/Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet Bill Elliott
12 Steve Smith Edmond, Oklahoma Chevrolet Superseal Joseph Cefalia
35 Mason Mingus Brentwood, Tennessee Chevrolet 811 Call Before You Dig Kevin Cywinski
22 John Hunter Nemechek Mooresville, North Carolina Toyota SWM/PelletGrillusa.com/D.A.B Constructors
6 Daniel Hemric Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet TBA Eddie Sharp
38 Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, Kansas Chevrolet Sure Stepnonslip.com Rod Sieg
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
88.743 1.616 01:41:25 6
Caution
2-5,36-40,42-45,87-93,112-119,121-127,134-140

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Ross Chastain
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Joe Gibbs Racing Engines #51
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Erik Jones
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ryan Blaney