Race Result summary
POS Car # Driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 51 Erik Jones Toyota Wake Up Narcolepsy "Awake at the Wheel" 134.394 26.787 Leader
2 *33 Cale Gale Chevrolet RUUD 134.043 26.857 --0.070
3 29 Ryan Blaney Ford Cooper Standard 133.635 26.939 --0.152
4 4 Jeb Burton Chevrolet Arrowhead 133.620 26.942 --0.155
5 19 Ross Chastain Ford DrawTite 133.492 26.968 --0.181
6 9 Ron Hornaday Jr Chevrolet Smokey Mountain 133.378 26.991 --0.204
7 32 Miguel Paludo Chevrolet AccuDoc 133.348 26.997 --0.210
8 62 Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet South Point 133.333 27.000 --0.213
9 24 Brennan Newberry Chevrolet Qore-24 133.220 27.023 --0.236
10 88 Matt Crafton Toyota Splash-Menards 133.067 27.054 --0.267
11 77 German Quiroga Jr Toyota NET 10 Wireless / OtterBox 132.778 27.113 --0.326
12 98 Johnny Sauter Toyota Carolina Nut Co / Curb Records 132.734 27.122 --0.335
13 3 Ty Dillon Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats 132.670 27.135 --0.348
14 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Parts Plus 132.636 27.142 --0.355
15 *94 Chase Elliott Chevrolet Aaron's Dream Machine/Hendrickcars.com Chevrolet 132.572 27.155 --0.368
16 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet RSS Racing 132.543 27.161 --0.374
17 18 Joey Coulter Toyota Gunbroker.com 132.309 27.209 --0.422
18 *22 John Hunter Nemechek Toyota SWM/PelletGrillusa.com/D.A.B Constructors 132.163 27.239 --0.452
19 7 John Wes Townley Toyota Zaxby's 132.154 27.241 --0.454
20 *97 Steve Wallace Chevrolet Adrian Carrier-Liz Girl Logistics 132.028 27.267 --0.480
21 8 Max Gresham Chevrolet Scottsdale Insurance Company 131.810 27.312 --0.525
22 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Rheem 131.805 27.313 --0.526
23 54 Darrell Wallace Jr Toyota Camping World / Good Sam 131.100 27.460 --0.673
24 *6 Daniel Hemric Chevrolet TBA 130.838 27.515 --0.728
25 *1 D.J. Kennington Chevrolet Pocketfinder.com 130.232 27.643 --0.856
26 60 Dakoda Armstrong Chevrolet Win Field 130.081 27.675 --0.888
27 *35 Mason Mingus Chevrolet 811 Call Before You Dig 129.880 27.718 --0.931
28 81 David Starr Toyota BYF / NCCER 129.865 27.721 --0.934
29 99 Bryan Silas Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. 127.959 28.134 --1.347
30 07 J.J. Yeley Chevrolet TBA 127.723 28.186 --1.399
31 *38 Chad Frewaldt Chevrolet Sure Stepnonslip.com 124.022 29.027 --2.240
32 *10 Jennifer Jo Cobb RAM KOMA Unwind 123.758 29.089 --2.302
33 *12 Steve Smith Chevrolet Superseal 122.737 29.331 --2.544
34 84 Mike Harmon Chevrolet TBA 121.959 29.518 --2.731
35 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet TBA 120.797 29.802 --3.015
  • POS
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
88.743 1.616 01:41:25 6
Caution
2-5,36-40,42-45,87-93,112-119,121-127,134-140

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Ross Chastain
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Joe Gibbs Racing Engines #51
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Erik Jones
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ryan Blaney

%>