Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
57 Norm Benning Level Green, Pennsylvania Chevrolet Stone Mountain-Tactical Machining-STS Norm Benning
13 Todd Bodine Chemung, New York Toyota Mattei Air Compressors Mike Curb
51 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota Toyota Care Kyle Busch
10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Kansas City, Kansas Chevrolet Koma Unwind Relaxation Drink Jennifer Jo Cobb
88 Matt Crafton Tulare, California Toyota Slim Jim / Menards Rhonda Thorson
50 Rick Crawford Mobile, Alabama Chevrolet Superseal / Menards Mark Beaver
84 Chris Fontaine Lakeland, Florida Toyota Glenden Enterprises Chris Fontaine
62 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet South Point Hotel & Casino Richard Childress
9 Ron Hornaday Jr Palmdale, California Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff Joe Denette
17 Timothy Peters Providence, North Carolina Toyota Parts Plus Tom DeLoach
92 Scott Riggs Bahama, North Carolina Chevrolet FleetHQ.com/BTSTire&Wheel Ricky Benton
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Toyota Carolina Nut Co. / Curb Records Duke Thorson
81 David Starr Houston, Texas Toyota BYF-Chasco Contractors Bobby Dotter
93 Jason White Richmond, Virginia Chevrolet Bubble Pam Sieg
77 German Quiroga Jr Mexico City, Mexico Toyota NET10 Wireless Tom DeLoach
99 Bryan Silas Stuart, Florida Ford Tro Kar-Warriors 4 Warriors-World of Beer Chris Baluch
31 James Buescher Plano, Texas Chevrolet Rheem Steve Turner
7 John Wes Townley Watkinsville, Georgia Toyota Zaxby's Tom DeLoach
39 Ryan Sieg Tucker, Georgia Chevrolet Pull-A-Part, LLC Susan Bates
6 Justin Lofton Westmorland, California Chevrolet MadVapes Eddie Sharp
5 Tim George Jr New York, New York Ford GT Vodka-Applebee's Richie Wauters
68 Clay Greenfield Clarksville, Tennessee RAM US Pavement/1-800-Pavement Clay Greenfield
30 Ryan Truex Mayetta, New Jersey Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops Steve Turner
32 Miguel Paludo Nova Prata, Brazil Chevrolet Duroline Steve Turner
33 John King Kingsport, Tennessee Chevrolet Florida Lottery-Eastern Coal Council Eddie Sharp
18 Joey Coulter Miami Springs, Florida Toyota Gunbroker.com Kyle Busch
1 Dusty Davis Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Accell Construction Rick Ware
60 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana Chevrolet Winfield Vickie Compton
19 Ross Chastain Alva, Florida Ford National Watermelon Assoc. Brad Keselowski
27 Jeff Agnew Copper Hill, Virginia Chevrolet TBA Mike Hillman Sr.
07 Chris Cockrum Conyers, Georgia Toyota Accu-Tech/Advanced Communications Group Ken Smith
14 Brennan Newberry Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Fight For Life Bob Newberry
3 Ty Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats Richard Childress
8 Max Gresham Milner, Georgia Chevrolet Amwins Delana Harvick
4 Jeb Burton Halifax, Virginia Chevrolet Arrowhead Harry Scott Jr.
63 Scott Stenzel Alexandria, Minnesota Ford Mittler Bros. Mike Mittler
29 Ryan Blaney High Point, North Carolina Ford Cooper Standard Performance Brad Keselowski
54 Darrell Wallace Jr Mobile, Alabama Toyota DefyDiabetes.com Kyle Busch
82 Sean Corr Goshen, New York Ford Warriors in the Workplace/Roush Yates John Corr
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
141.598 Caution 01:45:56 11
Caution
27-29,55-60,64-67,79-81,93-95,100-100