Race Result summary
POS Car # Driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 *68 Clay Greenfield RAM US Pavement/1-800-Pavement 189.645 47.457 Leader
2 4 Jeb Burton Chevrolet Arrowhead 188.980 47.624 --0.167
3 32 Miguel Paludo Chevrolet Duroline 188.873 47.651 --0.194
4 *30 Ryan Truex Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops 188.810 47.667 --0.210
5 14 Brennan Newberry Chevrolet Fight For Life 188.731 47.687 --0.230
6 98 Johnny Sauter Toyota Carolina Nut Co. / Curb Records 188.608 47.718 --0.261
7 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Parts Plus 188.387 47.774 --0.317
8 *50 Rick Crawford Chevrolet Superseal / Menards 188.288 47.799 --0.342
9 27 Jeff Agnew Chevrolet TBA 188.206 47.820 --0.363
10 88 Matt Crafton Toyota Slim Jim / Menards 188.174 47.828 --0.371
11 3 Ty Dillon Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats 187.978 47.878 --0.421
12 62 Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet South Point Hotel & Casino 187.954 47.884 --0.427
13 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Rheem 187.903 47.897 --0.440
14 8 Max Gresham Chevrolet Amwins 187.735 47.940 --0.483
15 93 Jason White Chevrolet Bubble 187.699 47.949 --0.492
16 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet Pull-A-Part, LLC 187.598 47.975 --0.518
17 6 Justin Lofton Chevrolet MadVapes 187.559 47.985 --0.528
18 *9 Ron Hornaday Jr Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff 187.204 48.076 --0.619
19 29 Ryan Blaney Ford Cooper Standard Performance 187.149 48.090 --0.633
20 *51 Kyle Busch Toyota Toyota Care 186.916 48.150 --0.693
21 *77 German Quiroga Jr Toyota NET10 Wireless 186.838 48.170 --0.713
22 7 John Wes Townley Toyota Zaxby's 186.792 48.182 --0.725
23 18 Joey Coulter Toyota Gunbroker.com 186.668 48.214 --0.757
24 60 Dakoda Armstrong Chevrolet Winfield 186.660 48.216 --0.759
25 *5 Tim George Jr Ford GT Vodka-Applebee's 186.556 48.243 --0.786
26 *13 Todd Bodine Toyota Mattei Air Compressors 186.548 48.245 --0.788
27 *19 Ross Chastain Ford National Watermelon Assoc. 185.927 48.406 --0.949
28 84 Chris Fontaine Toyota Glenden Enterprises 185.789 48.442 --0.985
29 *54 Darrell Wallace Jr Toyota DefyDiabetes.com 184.661 48.738 --1.281
30 *92 Scott Riggs Chevrolet FleetHQ.com/BTSTire&Wheel 184.219 48.855 --1.398
31 *33 John King Chevrolet Florida Lottery-Eastern Coal Council 183.094 49.155 --1.698
32 *1 Dusty Davis Chevrolet Accell Construction 183.053 49.166 --1.709
33 07 Chris Cockrum Toyota Accu-Tech/Advanced Communications Group 183.035 49.171 --1.714
34 99 Bryan Silas Ford Tro Kar-Warriors 4 Warriors-World of Beer 179.835 50.046 --2.589
35 *63 Scott Stenzel Ford Mittler Bros. 179.605 50.110 --2.653
36 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet Stone Mountain-Tactical Machining-STS 177.585 50.680 --3.223
37 *82 Sean Corr Ford Warriors in the Workplace/Roush Yates 174.689 51.520 --4.063
38 81 David Starr Toyota BYF-Chasco Contractors 174.402 51.605 --4.148
39 10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Chevrolet Koma Unwind Relaxation Drink 146.189 61.564 --14.107
  • POS
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
141.598 Caution 01:45:56 11
Caution
27-29,55-60,64-67,79-81,93-95,100-100