Race Result summary
POS Car # Driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Rheem 178.737 30.212 Leader
2 4 Jeb Burton Chevrolet Arrowhead 178.613 30.233 --0.021
3 32 Miguel Paludo Chevrolet Duroline 178.183 30.306 --0.094
4 19 Joey Logano Ford Carbon Forged Reese Towpower 178.018 30.334 --0.122
5 98 Johnny Sauter Toyota Carolina Nut Co. / Curb Records 177.924 30.350 --0.138
6 18 Joey Coulter Toyota Darrell Gwynn Foundation 177.772 30.376 --0.164
7 3 Ty Dillon Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats 177.526 30.418 --0.206
8 8 Max Gresham Chevrolet Made in U.S.A. brand 177.369 30.445 --0.233
9 51 Kyle Busch Toyota Toyota Care 177.293 30.458 --0.246
10 62 Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet South Point Hotel & Casino 176.869 30.531 --0.319
11 60 Dakoda Armstrong Chevrolet Winfield 176.840 30.536 --0.324
12 77 German Quiroga Jr Toyota NET10 Wireless 176.684 30.563 --0.351
13 9 Ron Hornaday Jr Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff / 7-Eleven 176.494 30.596 --0.384
14 29 Ryan Blaney Ford Cooper Standard Performance 176.229 30.642 --0.430
15 13 Todd Bodine Toyota TBA 176.177 30.651 --0.439
16 *14 Brennan Newberry Chevrolet NTS Motorsports 176.079 30.668 --0.456
17 54 Darrell Wallace Jr Toyota Liberty Tile Recycling / Ground Smart Rubber Mulch 176.062 30.671 --0.459
18 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Parts Plus 176.010 30.680 --0.468
19 88 Matt Crafton Toyota Menards 175.959 30.689 --0.477
20 5 Tim George Jr Ford Applebee's 175.416 30.784 --0.572
21 7 John Wes Townley Toyota Zaxby's 175.205 30.821 --0.609
22 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet RSS Racing 175.137 30.833 --0.621
23 *99 Bryan Silas Ford Rockingham Speedway 173.416 31.139 --0.927
24 *63 Justin Jennings Chevrolet Mittler Bros. LG Seeds 172.183 31.362 --1.150
25 *21 Spencer Gallagher Chevrolet Allegiant Air 171.423 31.501 --1.289
26 07 Jamie Dick Chevrolet TBA 171.271 31.529 --1.317
27 *38 J.J. Yeley Chevrolet RSS Racing 171.179 31.546 --1.334
28 *93 Chris Jones Chevrolet RSS Racing 171.005 31.578 --1.366
29 *68 Clay Greenfield RAM 1-800-Pavement 170.897 31.598 --1.386
30 6 Danny Efland Chevrolet Advanced Electronic Services 170.735 31.628 --1.416
31 81 David Starr Toyota TBA 170.449 31.681 --1.469
32 27 Jeff Agnew Chevrolet TBA 169.428 31.872 --1.660
33 *84 Mike Harmon Chevrolet Glenden Enterprises 165.467 32.635 --2.423
34 *0 Scott Saunders RAM Mark One Electric 162.499 33.231 --3.019
35 *10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Chevrolet Mark One Electric 157.114 34.370 --4.158
36 *57 Norm Benning Chevrolet Stone Mountain Guns & Gold 152.280 35.461 --5.249
  • POS
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
103.028 0.167 02:25:53 18
Caution
15-19,24-26,29-33,35-39,84-87,91-95,105-108,110-118,121-125,133-136,140-142