Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
57 Norm Benning Level Green, Pennsylvania Chevrolet TBA Norm Benning
10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Kansas City, Kansas RAM Koma Unwind Relaxation Drink Jennifer Jo Cobb
88 Matt Crafton Tulare, California Toyota Jeld-Wen / Menards Toyota Rhonda Thorson
62 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet South Point Richard Childress
84 Mike Harmon Birmingport, Alabama Chevrolet TBA Chris Fontaine
9 Ron Hornaday Jr Palmdale, California Chevrolet NTS Joe Denette
17 Timothy Peters Providence, North Carolina Toyota Parts Plus Tom DeLoach
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Toyota Carolina Nut Co / Curb Records Mike Curb
77 German Quiroga Jr Mexico City, Mexico Toyota Otter Box Tom DeLoach
93 Chris Jones Forest, Virginia Chevrolet RSS Racing Pam Sieg
99 Bryan Silas Stuart, Florida Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. Chris Baluch
31 James Buescher Plano, Texas Chevrolet Exide Steve Turner
7 John Wes Townley Watkinsville, Georgia Toyota Zaxby's Tom DeLoach
39 Ryan Sieg Tucker, Georgia Chevrolet RSS Racing Susan Bates
6 Justin Lofton Westmorland, California Chevrolet IV Full Plate/J.D. Heiskell Eddie Sharp
0 Chris Lafferty Concord, North Carolina Chevrolet Driven2Honor.org Jennifer Jo Cobb
32 Miguel Paludo Nova Prata, Brazil Chevrolet Accufoc Solutions Steve Turner
18 Joey Coulter Miami Springs, Florida Toyota Gunbroker.com Kyle Busch
07 Caleb Roark Abingdon, Virginia Toyota Front Row Tailgating/Silver Sevens Hotel & Casino Ken Smith
60 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana Chevrolet Winfield Vickie Compton
19 Ross Chastain Alva, Florida Ford DrawTite Brad Keselowski
24 Brennan Newberry Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Qore-24 Bob Newberry
3 Ty Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats Richard Childress
8 Max Gresham Milner, Georgia Chevrolet Wally Dallenbach Jr. Foundation (WDJF) Chevrolet Eddie Sharp
4 Jeb Burton Halifax, Virginia Chevrolet Arrowhead-Honcho Harry Scott Jr.
29 Ryan Blaney High Point, North Carolina Ford Cooper Standard Brad Keselowski
54 Darrell Wallace Jr Mobile, Alabama Toyota Camping World / Good Sam Kyle Busch
51 Chad Hackenbracht New Philadelphia, Ohio Toyota Tastee Aplle/Ingersoll Rand Kyle Busch
81 Matthew Kurzejewski Mansfield, Pennsylvania Chevrolet Silver Sevens Hotel & Casino/Front Row Tailgating Bobby Dotter
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
110.73 0.559 1:58:40 13
Caution
15-18,29-32,48-51,61-65,75-78,93-96,98-102,110-112,140-144

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Ty Dillon
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Earnhardt-Childress Racing Engines #3
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Timothy Peters
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Darrell Wallace Jr