Race Result summary
POS Car # Driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 32 Miguel Paludo Chevrolet Accufoc Solutions 175.382 30.790 Leader
2 3 Ty Dillon Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats 175.092 30.841 --0.051
3 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Exide 175.035 30.851 --0.061
4 88 Matt Crafton Toyota Jeld-Wen / Menards Toyota 175.018 30.854 --0.064
5 24 Brennan Newberry Chevrolet Qore-24 174.865 30.881 --0.091
6 *6 Justin Lofton Chevrolet IV Full Plate/J.D. Heiskell 174.814 30.890 --0.100
7 19 Ross Chastain Ford DrawTite 174.695 30.911 --0.121
8 9 Ron Hornaday Jr Chevrolet NTS 174.672 30.915 --0.125
9 62 Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet South Point 174.622 30.924 --0.134
10 51 Chad Hackenbracht Toyota Tastee Aplle/Ingersoll Rand 174.526 30.941 --0.151
11 29 Ryan Blaney Ford Cooper Standard 174.329 30.976 --0.186
12 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Parts Plus 174.020 31.031 --0.241
13 18 Joey Coulter Toyota Gunbroker.com 173.823 31.066 --0.276
14 8 Max Gresham Chevrolet Wally Dallenbach Jr. Foundation (WDJF) Chevrolet 173.768 31.076 --0.286
15 54 Darrell Wallace Jr Toyota Camping World / Good Sam 173.661 31.095 --0.305
16 4 Jeb Burton Chevrolet Arrowhead-Honcho 173.566 31.112 --0.322
17 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet RSS Racing 173.405 31.141 --0.351
18 77 German Quiroga Jr Toyota Otter Box 173.349 31.151 --0.361
19 7 John Wes Townley Toyota Zaxby's 172.828 31.245 --0.455
20 98 Johnny Sauter Toyota Carolina Nut Co / Curb Records 172.535 31.298 --0.508
21 99 Bryan Silas Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. 172.040 31.388 --0.598
22 81 Matthew Kurzejewski Chevrolet Silver Sevens Hotel & Casino/Front Row Tailgating 168.067 32.130 --1.340
23 60 Dakoda Armstrong Chevrolet Winfield 167.738 32.193 --1.403
24 *0 Chris Lafferty Chevrolet Driven2Honor.org 162.367 33.258 --2.468
25 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet TBA 147.400 36.635 --5.845
  • POS
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    175.382
    Best Time
    30.79

    Sponsor
    Accufoc Solutions
    Behind
    --
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    175.092
    Best Time
    30.841

    Sponsor
    Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats
    Behind
    -0.051
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    175.035
    Best Time
    30.851

    Sponsor
    Exide
    Behind
    -0.061
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    175.018
    Best Time
    30.854

    Sponsor
    Jeld-Wen / Menards Toyota
    Behind
    -0.064
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    174.865
    Best Time
    30.881

    Sponsor
    Qore-24
    Behind
    -0.091
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    174.814
    Best Time
    30.89

    Sponsor
    IV Full Plate/J.D. Heiskell
    Behind
    -0.100
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    174.695
    Best Time
    30.911

    Sponsor
    DrawTite
    Behind
    -0.121
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    174.672
    Best Time
    30.915

    Sponsor
    NTS
    Behind
    -0.125
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    174.622
    Best Time
    30.924

    Sponsor
    South Point
    Behind
    -0.134
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    174.526
    Best Time
    30.941

    Sponsor
    Tastee Aplle/Ingersoll Rand
    Behind
    -0.151
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    174.329
    Best Time
    30.976

    Sponsor
    Cooper Standard
    Behind
    -0.186
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    174.02
    Best Time
    31.031

    Sponsor
    Parts Plus
    Behind
    -0.241
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    173.823
    Best Time
    31.066

    Sponsor
    Gunbroker.com
    Behind
    -0.276
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    173.768
    Best Time
    31.076

    Sponsor
    Wally Dallenbach Jr. Foundation (WDJF) Chevrolet
    Behind
    -0.286
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    173.661
    Best Time
    31.095

    Sponsor
    Camping World / Good Sam
    Behind
    -0.305
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    173.566
    Best Time
    31.112

    Sponsor
    Arrowhead-Honcho
    Behind
    -0.322
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    173.405
    Best Time
    31.141

    Sponsor
    RSS Racing
    Behind
    -0.351
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    173.349
    Best Time
    31.151

    Sponsor
    Otter Box
    Behind
    -0.361
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    172.828
    Best Time
    31.245

    Sponsor
    Zaxby's
    Behind
    -0.455
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    172.535
    Best Time
    31.298

    Sponsor
    Carolina Nut Co / Curb Records
    Behind
    -0.508
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    172.04
    Best Time
    31.388

    Sponsor
    Bell Trucks America, Inc.
    Behind
    -0.598
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    168.067
    Best Time
    32.13

    Sponsor
    Silver Sevens Hotel & Casino/Front Row Tailgating
    Behind
    -1.340
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    167.738
    Best Time
    32.193

    Sponsor
    Winfield
    Behind
    -1.403
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    162.367
    Best Time
    33.258

    Sponsor
    Driven2Honor.org
    Behind
    -2.468
  • LINEUP
    Best Speed
    147.4
    Best Time
    36.635

    Sponsor
    TBA
    Behind
    -5.845

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
110.73 0.559 1:58:40 13
Caution
15-18,29-32,48-51,61-65,75-78,93-96,98-102,110-112,140-144

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Ty Dillon
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Earnhardt-Childress Racing Engines #3
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Timothy Peters
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Darrell Wallace Jr