Race Result summary
POS car driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 32 Miguel Paludo Chevrolet Accufoc Solutions 175.382 30.790 Leader
2 3 Ty Dillon Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops/Tracker Boats 175.092 30.841 --0.051
3 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Exide 175.035 30.851 --0.061
4 88 Matt Crafton Toyota Jeld-Wen / Menards Toyota 175.018 30.854 --0.064
5 24 Brennan Newberry Chevrolet Qore-24 174.865 30.881 --0.091
6 *6 Justin Lofton Chevrolet IV Full Plate/J.D. Heiskell 174.814 30.890 --0.100
7 19 Ross Chastain Ford DrawTite 174.695 30.911 --0.121
8 9 Ron Hornaday Jr Chevrolet NTS 174.672 30.915 --0.125
9 62 Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet South Point 174.622 30.924 --0.134
10 51 Chad Hackenbracht Toyota Tastee Aplle/Ingersoll Rand 174.526 30.941 --0.151
11 29 Ryan Blaney Ford Cooper Standard 174.329 30.976 --0.186
12 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Parts Plus 174.020 31.031 --0.241
13 18 Joey Coulter Toyota Gunbroker.com 173.823 31.066 --0.276
14 8 Max Gresham Chevrolet Wally Dallenbach Jr. Foundation (WDJF) Chevrolet 173.768 31.076 --0.286
15 54 Darrell Wallace Jr Toyota Camping World / Good Sam 173.661 31.095 --0.305
16 4 Jeb Burton Chevrolet Arrowhead-Honcho 173.566 31.112 --0.322
17 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet RSS Racing 173.405 31.141 --0.351
18 77 German Quiroga Jr Toyota Otter Box 173.349 31.151 --0.361
19 7 John Wes Townley Toyota Zaxby's 172.828 31.245 --0.455
20 98 Johnny Sauter Toyota Carolina Nut Co / Curb Records 172.535 31.298 --0.508
21 99 Bryan Silas Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. 172.040 31.388 --0.598
22 81 Matthew Kurzejewski Chevrolet Silver Sevens Hotel & Casino/Front Row Tailgating 168.067 32.130 --1.340
23 60 Dakoda Armstrong Chevrolet Winfield 167.738 32.193 --1.403
24 *0 Chris Lafferty Chevrolet Driven2Honor.org 162.367 33.258 --2.468
25 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet TBA 147.400 36.635 --5.845
  • POS
  • car
  • driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
110.73 0.559 1:58:40 13
Caution
15-18,29-32,48-51,61-65,75-78,93-96,98-102,110-112,140-144

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Ty Dillon
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Earnhardt-Childress Racing Engines #3
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Timothy Peters
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Darrell Wallace Jr