Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
17 Timothy Peters Providence, North Carolina Toyota Parts Plus Tom DeLoach
8 Max Gresham Milner, Georgia Chevrolet Amwins Eddie Sharp
4 Jeb Burton Halifax, Virginia Chevrolet Arrowhead Harry Scott Jr.
9 Ron Hornaday Jr Palmdale, California Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff Joe Denette
68 Clay Greenfield Clarksville, Tennessee RAM TBA Clay Greenfield
96 Ben Kennedy Daytona Beach, Florida Chevrolet Ben Kennedy Racing Robert Johnson
39 Ryan Sieg Tucker, Georgia Chevrolet RSS Racing Susan Bates
81 David Starr Houston, Texas Toyota BYF Bobby Dotter
54 Darrell Wallace Jr Mobile, Alabama Toyota Liberty Tire Recycling-GroundSmart Rubber Mulch Kyle Busch
24 Brennan Newberry Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Qore-24 Bob Newberry
60 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana Chevrolet Winfield Vickie Compton
45 Nate Monteith Bristol, Tennessee Toyota DDK Motorsports Kd Moore
33 Brandon Jones Atlanta, Georgia Chevrolet Katy Springs Steve Turner
02 Tyler Young Midland, Texas Chevrolet RandCo Randy Young
6 Justin Lofton Westmorland, California Chevrolet Lofton Cattle Eddie Sharp
18 Joey Coulter Miami Springs, Florida Toyota Gunbroker.com Kyle Busch
75 Caleb Holman Abingdon, Virginia Chevrolet AlphaDog/HighlandsHickoryMarket/FoodCountryUSA/WiseSnacks Charles Henderson
29 Ryan Blaney High Point, North Carolina Ford Cooper Standard Brad Keselowski
77 German Quiroga Jr Mexico City, Mexico Toyota NET10 Wireless Tom DeLoach
32 Miguel Paludo Nova Prata, Brazil Chevrolet AccuDoc Solutions Steve Turner
51 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota ToyotaCare Kyle Busch
07 Jake Crum Statesville, North Carolina Toyota Bandit Chippers Ken Smith
93 Chris Jones Forest, Virginia Chevrolet RSS Racing Pam Sieg
19 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Draw-Tite Brad Keselowski
62 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet South Point Hotel & Casino Richard Childress
88 Matt Crafton Tulare, California Toyota Menard's Great Lake Flooring Rhonda Thorson
57 Norm Benning Level Green, Pennsylvania Chevrolet TBA Norm Benning
84 Mike Harmon Birmingport, Alabama Chevrolet Beaver Bail Bonds Chris Fontaine
10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Kansas City, Kansas Ford Kona Unwind Jennifer Jo Cobb
92 Matt McCall Denver, North Carolina Chevrolet Blacks Tire/FleetHQ/QMI/Davis Tire Ricky Benton
27 Jeff Agnew Copper Hill, Virginia Chevrolet W. VA Coal Assoc. Mike Hillman Sr.
7 John Wes Townley Watkinsville, Georgia Toyota Zaxby's Tom DeLoach
31 James Buescher Plano, Texas Chevrolet Rheem Steve Turner
52 Ken Schrader Fenton, Missouri Toyota Federated Auto Parts Ken Schrader
94 Chase Elliott Dawsonville, Georgia Chevrolet Aaron's Dream Machine / Hendrickcars.com Bill Elliott
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Toyota Carolina Nut Co. / Curb Records Mike Curb
3 Ty Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats Richard Childress
99 Bryan Silas Stuart, Florida Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. Chris Baluch
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
85.394 0.050 01:14:54 7
Caution
4-7,71-77,83-89,179-188,190-193

%>