Race Result summary
POS car Driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 51 Kyle Busch Toyota ToyotaCare 124.178 15.452 Leader
2 77 German Quiroga Jr Toyota NET10 Wireless 123.921 15.484 --0.032
3 3 Ty Dillon Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops - Tracker Boats 123.443 15.544 --0.092
4 88 Matt Crafton Toyota Menard's Great Lake Flooring 123.197 15.575 --0.123
5 29 Ryan Blaney Ford Cooper Standard 122.984 15.602 --0.150
6 19 Brad Keselowski Ford Draw-Tite 122.953 15.606 --0.154
7 54 Darrell Wallace Jr Toyota Liberty Tire Recycling-GroundSmart Rubber Mulch 122.740 15.633 --0.181
8 *6 Justin Lofton Chevrolet Lofton Cattle 122.521 15.661 --0.209
9 *75 Caleb Holman Chevrolet AlphaDog/HighlandsHickoryMarket/FoodCountryUSA/WiseSnacks 122.497 15.664 --0.212
10 17 Timothy Peters Toyota Parts Plus 122.443 15.671 --0.219
11 31 James Buescher Chevrolet Rheem 122.419 15.674 --0.222
12 24 Brennan Newberry Chevrolet Qore-24 122.419 15.674 --0.222
13 18 Joey Coulter Toyota Gunbroker.com 122.333 15.685 --0.233
14 *94 Chase Elliott Chevrolet Aaron's Dream Machine / Hendrickcars.com 122.279 15.692 --0.240
15 60 Dakoda Armstrong Chevrolet Winfield 122.255 15.695 --0.243
16 4 Jeb Burton Chevrolet Arrowhead 122.162 15.707 --0.255
17 7 John Wes Townley Toyota Zaxby's 122.162 15.707 --0.255
18 9 Ron Hornaday Jr Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff 121.914 15.739 --0.287
19 98 Johnny Sauter Toyota Carolina Nut Co. / Curb Records 121.767 15.758 --0.306
20 *96 Ben Kennedy Chevrolet Ben Kennedy Racing 121.705 15.766 --0.314
21 62 Brendan Gaughan Chevrolet South Point Hotel & Casino 121.635 15.775 --0.323
22 32 Miguel Paludo Chevrolet AccuDoc Solutions 121.328 15.815 --0.363
23 *27 Jeff Agnew Chevrolet W. VA Coal Assoc. 121.251 15.825 --0.373
24 07 Jake Crum Toyota Bandit Chippers 121.121 15.842 --0.390
25 *92 Matt McCall Chevrolet Blacks Tire/FleetHQ/QMI/Davis Tire 120.854 15.877 --0.425
26 8 Max Gresham Chevrolet Amwins 120.755 15.890 --0.438
27 *02 Tyler Young Chevrolet RandCo 120.626 15.907 --0.455
28 *52 Ken Schrader Toyota Federated Auto Parts 120.090 15.978 --0.526
29 39 Ryan Sieg Chevrolet RSS Racing 120.090 15.978 --0.526
30 *68 Clay Greenfield RAM TBA 120.083 15.979 --0.527
31 81 David Starr Toyota BYF 119.947 15.997 --0.545
32 *45 Nate Monteith Toyota DDK Motorsports 119.596 16.044 --0.592
33 *33 Brandon Jones Chevrolet Katy Springs 119.328 16.080 --0.628
34 99 Bryan Silas Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. 119.099 16.111 --0.659
35 *93 Chris Jones Chevrolet RSS Racing 118.730 16.161 --0.709
36 *10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Ford Kona Unwind 117.739 16.297 --0.845
37 57 Norm Benning Chevrolet TBA 109.402 17.539 --2.087
38 84 Mike Harmon Chevrolet Beaver Bail Bonds 97.753 19.629 --4.177
  • POS
  • car
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
85.394 0.050 01:14:54 7
Caution
4-7,71-77,83-89,179-188,190-193