Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
57 Norm Benning Level Green, Pennsylvania Chevrolet Boedeker-Watt's Tr Center-Aviation Alternatives Norm Benning
51 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota ToyotaCare Kyle Busch
10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Kansas City, Kansas RAM VG Pride Group Jennifer Jo Cobb
88 Matt Crafton Tulare, California Toyota Fisher Nuts-Menards Rhonda Thorson
62 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet South Point Richard Childress
84 Mike Harmon Birmingport, Alabama Chevrolet TBA Chris Fontaine
9 Ron Hornaday Jr Palmdale, California Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Joe Denette
19 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford DrawTite Brad Keselowski
17 Timothy Peters Providence, North Carolina Toyota Parts Plus Tom DeLoach
92 Scott Riggs Bahama, North Carolina Chevrolet CarQuest WorldPac/ Goodyear Fleet HQ/ QMI Ricky Benton
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Toyota Carolina Nut Co / Curb Records Mike Curb
75 Morgan Shepherd Ferguson, North Carolina Chevrolet TBA Linda Nicholas
81 David Starr Houston, Texas Toyota Chasco Contractors/ Striping Technologies/BYF.org Bobby Dotter
07 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet TBA Ken Smith
77 German Quiroga Jr Mexico City, Mexico Toyota OtterBox / NET 10 Wireless Tom DeLoach
38 Chris Jones Forest, Virginia Chevrolet RSS Racing Rod Sieg
99 Bryan Silas Stuart, Florida Ford Bell Trucks America, Inc. Chris Baluch
31 James Buescher Plano, Texas Chevrolet Rheem Steve Turner
7 John Wes Townley Watkinsville, Georgia Toyota Zaxby's Tom DeLoach
93 Ryan Sieg Tucker, Georgia Chevrolet RSS Racing Pam Sieg
6 Justin Lofton Westmorland, California Chevrolet Lofton Cattle Eddie Sharp
0 Chris Lafferty Concord, North Carolina Chevrolet KOMA Unwind Jennifer Jo Cobb
32 Miguel Paludo Nova Prata, Brazil Chevrolet Andersons Maple Syrup-Brookshires Food & Pharmacy Steve Turner
18 Joey Coulter Miami Springs, Florida Toyota Darrell Gwynn Foundation Kyle Busch
60 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana Chevrolet Win Field Vickie Compton
24 Brennan Newberry Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Qore-24 Bob Newberry
3 Ty Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops Richard Childress
8 Max Gresham Milner, Georgia Chevrolet Leviton/MIUSA Eddie Sharp
4 Jeb Burton Halifax, Virginia Chevrolet Arrowhead Harry Scott Jr.
02 Tyler Young Midland, Texas Chevrolet Randco-Young's Building Systems Randy Young
29 Ryan Blaney High Point, North Carolina Ford Cooper Standard Brad Keselowski
54 Darrell Wallace Jr Mobile, Alabama Toyota Camping World / Good Sam Kyle Busch
63 Justin Jennings LaGrange, Missouri Chevrolet TBA Mike Mittler
39 Ryan Lynch New Boston, Texas Chevrolet Blank Hood.com Susan Bates
21 Spencer Gallagher Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Allegiant Travel Maurice Gallagher Jr.
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
145.571 2.663 01:30:53 8
Caution
25-28,60-63,100-106

Contingency Awards

Keystone Light Pole Award
Jeb Burton
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race Award
Earnhardt-Childress Racing Engines #3
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Ty Dillon
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Darrell Wallace Jr