Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
57 Norm Benning Level Green, Pennsylvania Chevrolet Stone Mountain Guns & Gold Norm Benning
13 Todd Bodine Chemung, New York Toyota SealMaster Duke Thorson
38 Johnny Chapman Stony Point, North Carolina Chevrolet RSS Racing Rod Sieg
10 Jennifer Jo Cobb Kansas City, Kansas RAM Koma Unwind Relaxation Drink Jennifer Jo Cobb
88 Matt Crafton Tulare, California Toyota Menards-Goof Off Rhonda Thorson
62 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet South Point Hotel & Casino Richard Childress
9 Ron Hornaday Jr Palmdale, California Chevrolet Smokey Mountain Herbal Snuff Joe Denette
17 Timothy Peters Providence, North Carolina Toyota Parts Plus Tom DeLoach
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Toyota Carolina Nut Co. / Curb Records Mike Curb
81 David Starr Houston, Texas Toyota Striping Technologies / Chasco Bobby Dotter
77 German Quiroga Jr Mexico City, Mexico Toyota NET10 Wireless Tom DeLoach
93 Chris Jones Forest, Virginia Chevrolet RSS Racing Pam Sieg
84 Danny Efland Irmo, South Carolina Chevrolet Mike Harmon Racing Chris Fontaine
31 James Buescher Plano, Texas Chevrolet RUUD Steve Turner
7 John Wes Townley Watkinsville, Georgia Toyota Zaxby's Tom DeLoach
39 Ryan Sieg Tucker, Georgia Chevrolet Pull-A-Part Susan Bates
99 Chris Lafferty Concord, North Carolina Chevrolet Koma Unwind Relaxation Drink Chris Baluch
5 Tim George Jr New York, New York Chevrolet Applebee's Richie Wauters
32 Miguel Paludo Nova Prata, Brazil Chevrolet Duroline Steve Turner
18 Joey Coulter Miami Springs, Florida Toyota Darrell Gwynn Foundation Kyle Busch
60 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana Chevrolet Winfield Vickie Compton
19 Ross Chastain Alva, Florida Ford Bulldog / Draw Tite Brad Keselowski
07 Chris Cockrum Conyers, Georgia Toyota Striping Technologies Ken Smith
24 Brennan Newberry Bakersfield, California Chevrolet NTS Inc & Qore-24 Bob Newberry
3 Ty Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops Richard Childress
8 Max Gresham Milner, Georgia Chevrolet Amwins Eddie Sharp
4 Jeb Burton Halifax, Virginia Chevrolet Arrowhead Harry Scott Jr.
02 Tyler Young Midland, Texas Chevrolet Young's Building Syst./Randco/SSI Randy Young
29 Ryan Blaney High Point, North Carolina Ford Cooper Standard Brad Keselowski
54 Darrell Wallace Jr Mobile, Alabama Toyota Toyota Care Kyle Busch
63 Justin Jennings LaGrange, Missouri Chevrolet Mittler Bros. LG Seeds Mike Mittler
51 Chad Hackenbracht New Philadelphia, Ohio Toyota Tastee Apple Kyle Busch
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
142.984 0.139 01:45:07 12
Caution
43-49,54-58,140-143