Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
25 John Wes Townley Watkinsville, Georgia Toyota Zaxby's Bill Venturini
31 Justin Allgaier Riverton, Illinois Chevrolet Brandt Sandra Turner
15 Stanton Barrett Bishop, California Ford TBA Rick Ware
19 Mike Bliss Milwaukie, Oregon Toyota TriStar Motorsports / Gadsden Inn & Suites Mark Smith
1 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Phoenix Construction James Finch
51 Jeremy Clements Spartanburg, South Carolina Chevrolet TBA Tony Clements
85 Bobby Gerhart Lebanon, Pennsylvania Chevrolet Lucas Oil William Gerhart
10 Jeff Green Owensboro, Kentucky Toyota TriStar Motorsports / Gadsden Inn & Suites Mark Smith
74 Mike Harmon Birmingport, Alabama Dodge Stone Bridge Construction Mike Harmon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Great Clips Rick Hendrick
14 Eric McClure Chilhowie, Virginia Toyota Hefty / Reynolds / Gadsden Inn & Suites Mark Smith
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota AM-FM Energy.com Pellet & Wood Stoves Andrea Nemechek
52 Donnie Neuenberger Brandywine, Maryland Chevrolet Eagle Jimmy Means
23 Robert Richardson McKinney, Texas Chevrolet North Texas Pipe Robert Richardson Sr
11 Elliott Sadler Emporia, Virginia Toyota One Main Financial J.D. Gibbs
89 Morgan Shepherd Ferguson, North Carolina Dodge Hylands Morgan Shepherd
7 Regan Smith Cato, New York Chevrolet Taxslayer.com Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
43 Reed Sorenson Peachtree City, Georgia Ford Pilot Travel Centers Richard Petty
20 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
01 Mike Wallace St. Louis, Missouri Chevrolet TBA Johnny Davis
24 Jason White Richmond, Virginia Toyota JW Demolition Jason Sciavicco
12 Sam Hornish Jr Defiance, Ohio Ford Wurth Roger Penske
40 Josh Wise Riverside, California Chevrolet Curtis Key Plumbing Curtis Key
4 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Flex Seal Gene Vess
2 Brian Scott Boise, Idaho Chevrolet ARMOUR Richard Childress
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Discount Tire Roger Penske
3 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet AdvoCare Richard Childress
6 Trevor Bayne Knoxville, Tennessee Ford Cargill-Blackwell Angus Jack Roush
92 Tim Andrews Concord, North Carolina Ford Maddies Place Kristin Hamelin
79 Jeffrey Earnhardt Mooresville, North Carolina Ford Fast Wax Archie St. Hilaire
44 Hal Martin Galliano, Louisiana Toyota American Custom Yachts / Gadsden Inn & Suites Mark Smith
55 Jamie Dick El Paso, Texas Chevrolet VIVA Auto Group Jimmy Dick
77 Parker Kligerman Westport, Connecticut Toyota Camp Horsin' Around / Bandit Chippers Kyle Busch
00 Blake Koch West Palm Beach, Florida Toyota TBA Melissa Sciavicco
34 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet Accudoc Solutions/ GoDaddy.com Harry Scott Jr.
30 Nelson Piquet Jr Brasilia, Brazil Chevrolet Worx Harry Scott Jr.
70 Johanna Long Pensacola, Florida Chevrolet Foretravel Mary Louise Miller
54 Joey Coulter Miami Springs, Florida Toyota Monster Energy J.D. Gibbs
33 Ty Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet WESCO Richard Childress
60 Travis Pastrana Annapolis, Maryland Ford Roush Fenway Racing Jack Roush
32 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, California Chevrolet CESSNA Harry Scott Jr.
99 Alex Bowman Tucson, Arizona Toyota TBA Robby Benton
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
133.269 Caution 02:11:44 47
Caution
15-17,36-40,73-78,89-91,94-100,106-108,110-110