Race Result summary
car Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
79 Jeffrey Earnhardt Mooresville, North Carolina Ford Keen's Parts Archie St. Hilaire
3 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet AdvoCare Richard Childress
23 Harrison Rhodes High Point, North Carolina Ford Precision Fabrication, Inc. Robert Richardson Sr
18 Joey Coulter Miami Springs, Florida Toyota Freightliner Joe Gibbs
14 Eric McClure Chilhowie, Virginia Toyota Hefty Ultimate / Reynolds Mark Smith
70 Johanna Long Pensacola, Florida Chevrolet Foretravel Mary Louise Miller
24 Ryan Ellis Ashburn, Virginia Toyota Superlite.com Jason Sciavicco
20 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
32 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, California Chevrolet Clear Men Harry Scott Jr.
21 Dakoda Armstrong New Castle, Indiana Chevrolet Win Field Richard Childress
19 Mike Bliss Milwaukie, Oregon Toyota TriStar Motorsports Mark Smith
11 Elliott Sadler Emporia, Virginia Toyota Sport Clips J.D. Gibbs
34 Jeb Burton Halifax, Virginia Chevrolet Arrowhead Harry Scott Jr.
01 Mike Wallace St. Louis, Missouri Chevrolet Disaster Services of Enviormental Specialists Johnny Davis
4 Kevin Lepage Shelburne, Vermont Chevrolet teamjdmotorsports.com Gene Vess
22 Ryan Blaney High Point, North Carolina Ford Discount Tire Roger Penske
43 Michael Annett Des Moines, Iowa Ford Flying J Travel Plaza Richard Petty
2 Brian Scott Boise, Idaho Chevrolet Shore Lodge Richard Childress
7 Regan Smith Cato, New York Chevrolet Taxslayer.com Kelley Earnhardt-Miller
33 Matt Crafton Tulare, California Chevrolet Rheem / Menards Richard Childress
6 Trevor Bayne Knoxville, Tennessee Ford FORD ECO BOOST Jack Roush
99 Alex Bowman Tucson, Arizona Toyota ToyotaCare Robby Benton
54 Drew Herring Benson, North Carolina Toyota Monster Energy J.D. Gibbs
30 Nelson Piquet Jr Brasilia, Brazil Chevrolet WORX Harry Scott Jr.
42 T.J. Bell Reno, Nevada Chevrolet Curtis Key Plumbing Curtis Key
44 Cole Whitt Alpine, California Toyota TriStar Motorsports Mark Smith
74 Carl Long Roxboro, North Carolina Dodge TBA Mike Harmon
00 Blake Koch West Palm Beach, Florida Toyota TBA Melissa Sciavicco
31 Justin Allgaier Riverton, Illinois Chevrolet Brandt Steve Turner
5 Brad Sweet Grass Valley, California Chevrolet Great Clips Rick Hendrick
77 Parker Kligerman Westport, Connecticut Toyota Camp Horsin' Around Kyle Busch
60 Travis Pastrana Annapolis, Maryland Ford Roush Fenway Racing Jack Roush
55 Jamie Dick El Paso, Texas Chevrolet Viva Auto Group Jimmy Dick
50 Danny Efland Irmo, South Carolina Chevrolet Defiant Whisky Mark Beaver
12 Sam Hornish Jr Defiance, Ohio Ford Alliance Truck Parts Roger Penske
52 Joey Gase Cedar Rapids, Iowa Chevrolet Donate Life Jimmy Means
40 Reed Sorenson Peachtree City, Georgia Chevrolet Curtis Key Plumbing Curtis Key
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota Lester Buildings Andrea Nemechek
51 Jeremy Clements Spartanburg, South Carolina Chevrolet Value Lighting/AllSouthElectric.com Tony Clements
10 Jeff Green Owensboro, Kentucky Toyota TriStar Motorsports Mark Smith
46 Matt DiBenedetto Grass Valley, California Chevrolet Curtis Key Plumbing Curtis Key
  • car
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
121.131 2.017 02:28:36 6
Caution
27-30,38-41,62-68,107-111,113-117,164-172,175-177,183-186,189-191

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Sam Hornish Jr
3M Lap Leader
Austin Dillon
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Brian Scott
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Roush-Yates Engines #22
Mobil 1 Driver of the Race
Austin Dillon
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Alex Bowman