News & Media


STP 300 qualifying order

July 20, 2013, NASCAR.com

NATIONWIDE QUALIFYING LEADERBOARD, LIVE, SUNDAY, 11 A.M. ET FULL PRACTICE RESULTS
# Car Driver Team Lap 1 Time Speed Lap 2 Time Speed

1

46

* Tim Schendel

Curtis Key Plumbing Chevrolet

           

2

15

* Carl Long

FairGirls.org / Rick Ware Racing Ford

           

3

52

* Joey Gase

Donate Life Toyota

           

4

42

* TJ Bell

Curtis Key Plumbing Chevrolet

           

5

23

Harrison Rhodes

Vecoplan Midwest Ford

           

6

37

* Matt Dibenedetto

NationalCashLenders.com Dodge

           

7

74

* Kevin Lepage

I-Car Chevrolet

           

8

00

* Ken Butler

DriveMW.com Toyota

           

9

92

* Dexter Stacey #

MaddiesPlaceRocks.com Ford

           

10

40

Reed Sorenson

e-Swisher.com Chevrolet

           

11

44

Chad Hackenbracht(i)

Tastee Apple Toyota

           

12

51

Jeremy Clements

Jeremy Clements Racing Chevrolet

           

13

87

Joe Nemechek

R.G.E. Manufacturing Toyota

           

14

01

Mike Wallace

Gerber Collision & Glass Chevrolet

           

15

79

Kyle Fowler

Techniweld Ford

           

16

17

* Tanner Berryhill

NationalCashLenders.com / Keller Williams Realty Toyota

           

17

14

Eric McClure

Hefty / Reynolds Toyota

           

18

24

Blake Koch

Horizon Entertainment Toyota

           

19

10

* Jeff Green

TriStar Motorsports Toyota

           

20

70

Johanna Long

WishForOurHeroes.org Chevrolet

           

21

19

Mike Bliss

TriStar Motorsports Toyota

           

22

32

Kyle Larson #

International Chevrolet

           

23

4

Landon Cassill

Flex Seal Chevrolet

           

24

31

Justin Allgaier

Brandt Chevrolet

           

25

54

Joey Coulter(i)

Monster Energy Toyota

           

26

77

Parker Kligerman

TOYOTA Toyota

           

27

20

Brian Vickers

Dollar General Toyota

           

28

7

Regan Smith

Speedco Chevrolet

           

29

22

Joey Logano(i)

Hertz Ford

           

30

11

Elliott Sadler

OneMain Financial Toyota

           

31

30

Nelson Piquet Jr. #

WorX Chevrolet

           

32

5

Brad Sweet

Great Clips Chevrolet

           

33

12

Sam Hornish Jr.

Alliance Truck Parts Ford

           

34

43

Michael Annett

STP Ford

           

35

21

* Dakoda Armstrong(i)

WinField Chevrolet

           

36

33

Matt Crafton(i)

Rheem / Menards Chevrolet

           

37

60

Travis Pastrana

Valvoline NextGen Ford

           

38

6

Trevor Bayne

Ford EcoBoost Ford

           

39

99

Alex Bowman #

St. Jude Children's Research Hospital Toyota

           

40

3

Austin Dillon

AdvoCare Chevrolet

           

41

2

Brian Scott

Fast Fixin' Chevrolet

           

 

* Required to qualify on time, (i) Ineligible for driver points in this series