News & Media


Weekend schedule for Indianapolis races

July 22, 2013, NASCAR.com

[120200595JH045_Brickyard_40]

Sprint Cup, Nationwide Series return to Brickyard; Truck Series at Eldora

All times ET

TUESDAY, JULY 23

ON TRACK
-- 4:30-6:30 p.m. ET -- NASCAR Camping World Truck Series practice (Get results)
-- 7-9 p.m. ET -- NASCAR Camping World Truck Series practice, SPEED (Get results)

GARAGECAM
WATCH LIVE
-- Camping World Truck Series debut: 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JULY 24

ON TRACK
-- 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. ET -- NASCAR Camping World Truck Series final practice (Get results)
-- 5:05 p.m. ET -- NASCAR Camping World Truck Series qualifying (2 laps) (Get results)
-- 7 p.m. ET -- NASCAR Camping World Truck Series first qualifying race (8 laps), SPEED (Get results)
-- 7:15 p.m. ET -- NASCAR Camping World Truck Series second qualifying race (8 laps), SPEED (Get results)
-- 7:30 p.m. ET -- NASCAR Camping World Truck Series third qualifying race (8 laps), SPEED (Get results)
-- 7:45 p.m. ET -- NASCAR Camping World Truck Series fourth qualifying race (8 laps), SPEED
(Get results)
-- 8 p.m. ET -- NASCAR Camping World Truck Series fifth qualifying race (8 laps), SPEED
(Get results)
-- 8:45 p.m. ET -- NASCAR Camping World Truck Series last chance race (15 laps), SPEED (Get results)
-- 9:35 p.m. ET -- The CarCash Mudsummer Classic presented by CNBC Prime's The Profit (150 laps, 60-50-40, 75 miles), SPEED (Get results)

FRIDAY, JULY 26

ON TRACK
-- 8:30-10 a.m., NASCAR Nationwide Series practice (Get results)
-- 10:30-11:25 a.m., NASCAR Nationwide Series final practice, SPEED (Get results)
-- 11:35 a.m.-1 p.m., NASCAR Sprint Cup Series practice, SPEED (Get results)

PRESS CONFERENCES

WATCH LIVE
10:15 a.m. -- Jeff Gordon
10:30 a.m. -- Clint Bowyer
10:45 a.m. -- Dale Earnhardt Jr.
1 p.m. -- Sam Hornish Jr. 

GARAGECAM
WATCH LIVE
-- Nationwide: 10 a.m.
-- Sprint Cup, 11:05 a.m.

SATURDAY, JULY 27

ON TRACK
-- 9-11 a.m., NASCAR Sprint Cup Series final practice, ESPN2 (Get results)
-- 12:05 p.m., NASCAR Nationwide Series qualifying (2 laps), SPEED (Get results)
-- 2:10 p.m., NASCAR Sprint Cup Series qualifying (2 laps), ESPN (Get results)
-- 4:30 p.m., Indiana 250 (100 laps, 250 miles), ESPN on air at 4 (Get results)

PRESS CONFERENCES
WATCH LIVE
8 a.m. -- Jimmie Johnson
12:30 p.m. -- Danica Patrick
4 p.m. (approximately) -- Post Sprint Cup qualifying
7 p.m. (approximately) -- Post Nationwide race

SUNDAY, JULY 28

ON TRACK
-- 1 p.m., Crown Royal presents the Samuel Deeds 400 at the Brickyard powered by BigRedMachines.com (160 laps, 400 miles), ESPN on air at noon (Follow live)

PRESS CONFERENCES
WATCH LIVE

4:30 p.m. (approximately) -- Post Sprint Cup race

MORE:
Note: Links will be added as information becomes available.

Sprint Cup: Season schedule | Standings | Entry list | Qualifying order | Pit stall assignments | Lineup | Results
Nationwide: Season schedule | Standings | Entry list | Qualifying order | Lineup | Results
Camping World Truck: Season schedule | Standings | Entry list | Qualifying order | Pit stall assignments | Lineup | Results

%>