News & Media


Sprint Cup Series qualifying order at Homestead

November 15, 2013, Staff report, NASCAR.com

Dale Jr.

Truex will go first, Dale Jr. will go fourth in qualifying, which is set for 6:10 p.m. ET, ESPN2

RELATED: Full Chase for the NASCAR Sprint Cup coverage

#

Car

Driver

Team

1

56

Martin Truex Jr.

NAPA Auto Parts Toyota

2

7

Dave Blaney

Florida Lottery Chevrolet

3

43

Aric Almirola

Smithfield Foods Ford

4

88

Dale Earnhardt Jr.

National Guard Chevrolet

5

15

Clint Bowyer

5-hour Energy Toyota

6

78

Kurt Busch

Furniture Row / Denver Mattress Chevrolet

7

98

Michael McDowell

Phil Parsons Racing Ford

8

14

Mark Martin

Bass Pro Shops / Mobil 1 Chevrolet

9

87

Joe Nemechek(i)

Royal Teak Collection Toyota

10

42

Juan Pablo Montoya

Target Chevrolet

11

10

Danica Patrick #

GoDaddy - It`s Go Time Chevrolet

12

31

Jeff Burton

Caterpillar Chevrolet

13

35

Josh Wise(i)

MDS Transport Ford

14

17

Ricky Stenhouse Jr. #

Ford EcoBoost Ford

15

18

Kyle Busch

M&M`s Toyota

16

20

Matt Kenseth

Dollar General Toyota

17

30

Parker Kligerman(i)

Lean1 / Swan Energy Toyota

18

36

JJ Yeley

United Mining Equipment Chevrolet

19

13

Casey Mears

GEICO Ford

20

16

Greg Biffle

3M Fan Appreciation Ford

21

1

Jamie McMurray

McDonald`s Chevrolet

22

39

Ryan Newman

Quicken Loans Chevrolet

23

40

Tony Raines(i)

Hillman Racing Chevrolet

24

9

Marcos Ambrose

DeWalt Ford

25

99

Carl Edwards

Fastenal Ford

26

27

Paul Menard

MOEN / Menards Chevrolet

27

93

Travis Kvapil

Dr Pepper Toyota

28

33

Landon Cassill(i)

Little Joe`s Autos Chevrolet

29

22

Joey Logano

Shell Pennzoil Ford

30

32

Ken Schrader

Federated Auto Parts Ford

31

29

Kevin Harvick

Budweiser Chevrolet

32

83

David Reutimann

VooDoo BBQ & Grill Toyota

33

38

David Gilliland

Long John Silver`s Ford

34

47

AJ Allmendinger

Scott Win My Car Toyota

35

48

Jimmie Johnson

Lowe`s Chevrolet

36

24

Jeff Gordon

Axalta Coating Systems Chevrolet

37

11

Denny Hamlin

FedEx Express Toyota

38

51

Kyle Larson(i)

Target Chevrolet

39

21

Trevor Bayne(i)

Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Ford

40

5

Kasey Kahne

Farmers Insurance Chevrolet

41

55

Elliott Sadler(i)

Aaron`s Dream Machine Toyota

42

34

David Ragan

Taco Bell Ford

43

2

Brad Keselowski

Miller Lite Ford

*(i) Ineligible for driver points in this series

%>