News & Media


Sprint Cup Series qualifying order for Texas

April 04, 2014, NASCAR.com

Sprint Cup Series qualifying order for Texas
Dale Earnhardt Jr. to roll off first for qualifying, Saturday, 3:10 p.m. ET, FS2
Position No. Driver Sponsor
1 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. National Guard Chevrolet
2 51 Justin Allgaier # Brandt Professional Agriculture Chevrolet
3 32 Travis Kvapil Ford
4 27 Paul Menard Quaker State/Menards Chevrolet
5 9 Marcos Ambrose Stanley Ford
6 48 Jimmie Johnson Lowe's Spring is Calling Chevrolet
7 47 AJ Allmendinger Bush's Beans Chevrolet
8 41 Kurt Busch Haas Automation Chevrolet
9 10 Danica Patrick GoDaddy/Get Found Chevrolet
10 38 David Gilliland Love's Travel Stops Ford
11 77 Dave Blaney Ford
12 13 Casey Mears GEICO Chevrolet
13 22 Joey Logano Shell Pennzoil/Hertz Ford
14 31 Ryan Newman Caterpillar Chevrolet
15 34 David Ragan Taco Bell Ford
16 42 Kyle Larson # Target Chevrolet
17 55 Brian Vickers Aaron's Dream Machine Toyota
18 36 Reed Sorenson Chevrolet
19 78 Martin Truex Jr Furniture Row Chevrolet
20 20 Matt Kenseth Dollar General Toyota
21 66 Joe Nemechek(i) Land Castle Title Toyota
22 15 Clint Bowyer Willie's Duck Diner Toyota
23 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. Ford EcoBoost Ford
24 3 Austin Dillon # Dow Chevrolet
25 16 Greg Biffle 3M/Give Kids A Smile Ford
26 14 Tony Stewart Mobil 1/Bass Pro Shops Chevrolet
27 11 Denny Hamlin FedEx Office/March of Dimes Toyota
28 40 Landon Cassill(i) Gallery Furniture Chevrolet
29 98 Josh Wise Phil Parsons Racing Chevrolet
30 23 Alex Bowman # Dr.Pepper Toyota
31 33 David Stremme Little Joe's Autos Chevrolet
32 18 Kyle Busch Interstate Batteries Toyota
33 24 Jeff Gordon Axalta/Texas A&M School of Engineering Chevrolet
34 95 Michael McDowell TWD Ford
35 43 Aric Almirola Eckrich Ford
36 1 Jamie McMurray Bell Helicopter Chevrolet
37 26 Cole Whitt # Swan Energy Toyota
38 4 Kevin Harvick Jimmy John's Chevrolet
39 30 Parker Kligerman # SMS Audio Toyota
40 99 Carl Edwards Fastenal Ford
41 83 Ryan Truex # Borla Exhaust Toyota
42 44 JJ Yeley(i) Phoenix Warehouse Chevrolet
43 7 Michael Annett # Accell Construction Chevrolet
44 2 Brad Keselowski Miller Lite Ford
45 5 Kasey Kahne Time Warner Cable Chevrolet
46 35 David Reutimann MDS Transport Ford
47 21 Trevor Bayne(i) Motorcraft/Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Ford