News & Media


Bojangles' Southern 500 entry list

April 07, 2014, NASCAR.com

The Sprint Cup Series comes to Darlington for the eighth race of the season

RELATED: Play NASCAR Fantasy Live | Sign up for RaceView today

Entry # Driver Owner Crew chief Manufacturer Sponsor

1

1

Jamie McMurray

Felix Sabates

Keith Rodden

14 Chevrolet

Cessna

2

2

Brad Keselowski

Roger Penske

Paul Wolfe

14 Ford

Miller Lite

3

3

Austin Dillon

Richard Childress

Gil Martin

14 Chevrolet

Dow

4

4

Kevin Harvick

Tony Stewart

Rodney Childers

14 Chevrolet

Budweiser

5

5

Kasey Kahne

Linda Hendrick

Kenny Francis

14 Chevrolet

Great Clips

6

7

Michael Annett

Tommy Baldwin

Kevin Manion

14 Chevrolet

Pilot/Flying J Chevrolet

7

9

Marcos Ambrose

Richard Petty

Drew Blickensderfer

14 Ford

DeWALT

8

10

Danica Patrick

Tony Stewart

Tony Gibson

13 Chevrolet

GoDaddy

9

11

Denny Hamlin

J D Gibbs

Darian Grubb

14 Toyota

Sport Clips

10

13

Casey Mears

Bob Germain

Bootie Barker III

14 Chevrolet

No. 13 GEICO Chevrolet SS

11

14

Tony Stewart

Margaret Haas

Chad Johnston

14 Chevrolet

Mobil 1/Bass Pro Shops

12

15

Clint Bowyer

Rob Kauffman

Brian Pattie

14 Toyota

5-Hour Energy

13

16

Greg Biffle

Jack Roush

Matt Puccia

14 Ford

3M/Red Cross

14

17

Ricky Stenhouse Jr

John Henry

Michael Kelley

14 Ford

Nationwide

15

18

Kyle Busch

Joe Gibbs

Dave Rogers

14 Toyota

M&M's

16

20

Matt Kenseth

Joe Gibbs

Jason Ratcliff

14 Toyota

Home Depot Husky

17

22

Joey Logano

Walter Czarnecki

Todd Gordon

14 Ford

Shell Pennzoil

18

23

Alex Bowman

Ron Devine

Dave Winston

14 Toyota

Dr. Pepper Toyota Camry

19

24

Jeff Gordon

Rick Hendrick

Alan Gustafson

14 Chevrolet

Drive To End Hunger

20

26

Cole Whitt

Anthony Marlowe

Randy Cox

13 Toyota

TBA

21

27

Paul Menard

Richard Childress

Slugger Labbe

14 Chevrolet

CertainTeed / Menards

22

30

Parker Kligerman

Brandon Davis

Steve Lane

13 Toyota

Swan Energy

23

31

Ryan Newman

Richard Childress

Luke Lambert

14 Chevrolet

Caterpillar

24

32

Travis Kvapil

Frank Stoddard Jr

Daniel Stillman

14 Ford

Keen Parts

25

33

David Stremme

Joe Falk

Mark Hillman

14 Chevrolet

Little Joe's Autos

26

34

David Ragan

Bob Jenkins

Jay Guy

14 Ford

CSX

27

35

David Reutimann

Jerry Freeze

Todd Anderson

14 Ford

MDS TRANSPORT

28

36

Reed Sorenson

Allan Heinke

Todd Parrott

14 Chevrolet

TBA

29

38

David Gilliland

Brad Jenkins

Frank Kerr

14 Ford

A&W All American Food

30

40

Landon Cassill(i)

Michael Hillman

Mike Abner

14 Chevrolet

Hillman Racing

31

41

Kurt Busch

Gene Haas

Daniel Knost

14 Chevrolet

Haas Automation

32

42

Kyle Larson

Chip Ganassi

Chris Heroy

14 Chevrolet

Target

33

43

Aric Almirola

Richard Petty

Trent Owens

14 Ford

Fresh from Florida

34

44

J J Yeley(i)

John Cohen

Joseph Lax

14 Chevrolet

TBA

35

47

A J Allmendinger

Tad Geschickter

Brian Burns

14 Chevrolet

Clorox

36

48

Jimmie Johnson

Jeff Gordon

Chad Knaus

14 Chevrolet

Kobalt Tools

37

51

Justin Allgaier

Harry Scott Jr

Steve Addington

14 Chevrolet

TBD

38

55

Brian Vickers

Michael Waltrip

Billy Scott

14 Toyota

Aaron's Dream Machine

39

66

Joe Nemechek(i)

Jay Robinson

Scott Eggleston

14 Toyota

Land Castle Title

40

77

Dave Blaney

Randy Humphrey

Peter Sospenzo

14 Ford

TBA

41

78

Martin Truex Jr

Barney Visser

Todd Berrier

14 Chevrolet

Furniture Row

42

83

Ryan Truex

Ron Devine

Dale Ferguson

14 Toyota

Borla Exhaust Toyota Camry

43

88

Dale Earnhardt Jr

Rick Hendrick

Steve Letarte

14 Chevrolet

National Guard

44

98

Josh Wise

Mike Curb

Gene Nead

14 Chevrolet

Phil Parsons Racing

45

99

Carl Edwards

Jack Roush

James Fennig

14 Ford

Ford Ecoboost