News & Media


Complete schedule for Eldora and Indianapolis

July 19, 2014, Staff report, NASCAR.com

Get all the on-track times for this week's NASCAR action

ALL TIMES ET

TV LISTINGS / BUY TICKETS FOR INDIANAPOLIS / BUY TICKETS FOR ELDORA / WEEKEND TRACK EVENTS

RELATED: Play NASCAR Fantasy Live | Sign up for RaceView today

This week the NASCAR Sprint Cup Series and NASCAR Nationwide Series come to Indianapolis Motor Speedway while the NASCAR Camping World Truck Series will hit the dirt at Eldora Speedway.

SUNDAY, JULY 27:

PRE-RACE SCHEDULE
--11:00:00 a.m.: NSCS Driver/Crew Chief Meeting (Plaza Meeting Room D)
--11:31:00 a.m.: Military Salute Parade Lap
--12:00:00 p.m.: NSCS Driver “Brick Walk” Begins
--12:00:00 p.m.: IMS Vintage Pace Car Lap
--12:30:00 p.m.: NSCS Drivers Introductions
--12:57:30 p.m.: America the Beautiful by: Ashley Campbell
--1:00:30 p.m.: Presentation of Colors by: Indiana National Guard
--1:00:50 p.m.: Invocation by: Rev. Howard Brammer
--1:01:30 p.m.: National Anthem: Drake White
--1:03:20 p.m.: Fly-By TOT: 4 – Lima Lima Flight Team (Turn 4 to Turn 1)
--1:03:30 p.m.: "Drivers to your cars" PA Announcement
--1:07:30 p.m.: "Drivers, Start your Engines" command by: Mari Hulman George
--1:19:30 p.m.: Start of the Crown Royal Presents the John Wayne Walding 400 at The Brickyard Powered by BigMachineRecords.com (160 Laps, 400 Miles)

ON TRACK
--1 p.m. ET: NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Crown Royal Presents, The John Wayne Walding 400 At The Brickyard (160 laps, 400 miles), ESPN (Results)

PRESS CONFERENCES (Watch live)
-- 10 a.m.: Chris Pratt, actor & pace car driver
-- 4 p.m., approximately: Post Sprint Cup Series race

WEDNESDAY, JULY 23:

ON TRACK
--10-11 a.m. ET: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series practice, FOX Sports 1 (Results)
--11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. ET: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series final practice, FOX Sports 1 (Results)
--5:10 p.m. ET: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Keystone Light Pole Qualifying, FOX Sports 1 (Recap)
--7 p.m. ET: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series first qualifying race (10 laps), FOX Sports 1 (Results)
--7:10 p.m. ET (approx.): NASCAR Camping World Truck Series second qualifying race (10 laps), FOX Sports 1 (Results)
--7:20 p.m. ET (approx.): NASCAR Camping World Truck Series third qualifying race (10 laps), FOX Sports 1 (Results)
--7:30 p.m. ET (approx.): NASCAR Camping World Truck Series fourth qualifying race (10 laps), FOX Sports 1 (Results)
--7:40 p.m. ET (approx.): NASCAR Camping World Truck Series fifth qualifying race (10 laps), FOX Sports 1 (Results)
--8:15 p.m. ET: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Last Chance Qualifier race (15 laps), FOX Sports 1 (Results)
--9 p.m. ET: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series 1-800-CarCash Mudsummer Classic (150 laps, 60-50-40, 75 miles), FOX Sports 1 (Results)

FRIDAY, JULY 25:

ON TRACK
--8:30-10 a.m. ET: NASCAR Nationwide Series practice, FOX Sports 1 (Results)
--10:30-11:25 a.m. ET: NASCAR Nationwide Series final practice, FOX Sports 1
 (Results)
--11:35 a.m.-1 p.m. ET: NASCAR Sprint Cup Series practice, FOX Sports 1 (Results)

GARAGECAM (Watch live)
-- 10 a.m.: Nationwide Series
-- 11 a.m.: Sprint Cup Series

PRESS CONFERENCES (Watch live)
-- 9 a.m.: Richard Childress, Tom Buis, CEO at Growth Energy, and Ken Parrent, Director of Biofuels at Indiana Corn Marketing Council
-- 9:30 a.m.: Jeff Gordon
-- 10 a.m.: Aric Almirola
-- 10:15 a.m.: Kurt Busch
-- 10:30 a.m.: Ryan Newman
-- 10:45 a.m.: Jimmie Johnson
-- 1 p.m.: Chase Elliott and Bill Elliott
-- 1:15 p.m.: Matt Kenseth
-- 1:30 p.m.: Juan Pablo Montoya

SATURDAY, JULY 26:

ON TRACK
--10:20-11 a.m. ET: NASCAR Sprint Cup Series final practice, ESPN2 (Results)
--12:10 p.m. ET: NASCAR Nationwide Series Coors Light Pole Qualifying, FOX Sports 1 (Results)
--2:10 p.m. ET: NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Coors Light Pole Qualifying, ESPN (Results)
--4:30 p.m. ET: NASCAR Nationwide Series Lilly Diabetes 250 (100 laps, 250 miles), ESPN (Results)

PRESS CONFERENCES (Watch live)
-- 11 a.m.: John Wayne Walding of the Crown Royal Presents the John Wayne Walding 400 at the Brickyard
-- 11:30 a.m.: Danica Patrick
-- 11:45 a.m.: Dale Earnhardt Jr.
-- 3 p.m., approximately: Post Sprint Cup Series Qualifying
-- 6:30 p.m., approximately: Post Nationwide Series race