News & Media


American Ethanol 200 entry list

July 07, 2014, NASCAR.com

Iowa

See the full list of participants for the Truck Series event at Iowa

RELATED: Play NASCAR Fantasy Live | Sign up for RaceView today

Entry # Driver Owner Crew chief Manufacturer Sponsor

1

0

Caleb Roark

Kenneth Grimes

Joe Cobb

14 Chevrolet

Horejsi Graphics

2

00

Cole Custer

Gene Haas

Joe Shear

14 Chevrolet

Haas Automation

3

02

Tyler Young

Randy Young

Bryan Berry

14 Chevrolet

Randco/Young's Building Systems

4

5

TBA

Richard Wauters

Richard Wauters

14 Toyota

Zaxby's

5

05

John Wes Townley

Tony Townley

Mike Beam

14 Toyota

Zaxby's

6

07

B J McLeod

Ken Smith

Doug Weddle

13 Chevrolet

TBA

7

08

Jimmy Weller

Bobby Dotter

Jason Miller

13 Chevrolet

TBA

8

8

John Hunter Nemechek

Sidney Mauldin

Jerry Babb

14 Toyota

TBD

9

9

Chase Pistone

Joe Denette

Ryan McKinney

14 Chevrolet

NTS Motorsports

10

10

Jennifer Jo Cobb

Jennifer Jo Cobb

Steve Kuykendall

14 Chevrolet

Horejsi Graphics

11

12

Eric Caudell

Joseph Cefalia

Garry Stephens

13 Chevrolet

Blastis.com

12

13

Jeb Burton

Duke Thorson

Jeriod Prince

14 Toyota

Estes-Carolina Nut

13

17

Timothy Peters

Tom Deloach

Marcus Richmond II

14 Toyota

Red Horse Racing

14

19

Tyler Reddick

Brad Keselowski

Doug Randolph

14 Ford

Broken Bow Records

15

20

Justin Lofton

Bob Newberry

Jeff Hensley

14 Chevrolet

NTS Motorsports

16

21

Joey Coulter

Maurice Gallagher Jr

Jeff Stankiewicz

14 Chevrolet

TBD

17

23

Spencer Gallagher

Maurice Gallagher Jr

Ryan London

14 Chevrolet

Allegiant Travel

18

29

Ryan Blaney

Brad Keselowski

Chad Kendrick

14 Ford

Cooper Standard

19

30

Ron Hornaday Jr

Steve Turner

Doug George

14 Chevrolet

Rheem

20

31

Ben Kennedy

Steve Turner

Michael Shelton

14 Chevrolet

Turner Scott Motorsports

21

32

Tayler Malsam

Harry Scott Jr

Mike Hillman Jr

14 Chevrolet

Outerwall

22

35

Mason Mingus

Kevin Cywinski

Mark Rette

14 Toyota

Call 811

23

36

Scott Stenzel

Beverly Mittler

Michael Mittler

13 RAM

Mitler Bros. Machine & Tool

24

42

Charles Lewandoski

Rebecca Young

William Sandlin

13 Chevrolet

Randco/Young's Building Systems

25

45

Tommy Regan

B J McLeod

Trip Bruce III

13 Chevrolet

JD2 Shark Welding/LMC Truck/Ultralube

26

50

T J Bell

Mark Beaver

Ken Evans

14 Chevrolet

American Linemen

27

51

Erik Jones

Kyle Busch

Eric Phillips

14 Toyota

ToyotaCare

28

54

Darrell Wallace Jr

Kyle Busch

Jerry Baxter

14 Toyota

ToyotaCare

29

56

Raymond Terczak Jr

Raymond Terczak Jr

Gregory Ward

14 Chevrolet

RHT Racing

30

57

Norm Benning

Norm Benning

Kevin Dargie

14 Chevrolet

TBA

31

63

Justin Jennings

Michael Mittler

Michael Mittler

13 Chevrolet

LG Seeds-Mittler Brothers Machine & Ski Soda

32

74

TBA

Mike Harmon

Chad Frewaldt

14 Chevrolet

surestepnonslip.com

33

77

German Quiroga

Tom Deloach

Butch Hylton

14 Toyota

OtterBox

34

86

Brandon Brown

Jerry Brown

Adam Brenner

13 Chevrolet

TBA

35

88

Matt Crafton

Rhonda Thorson

Carl Joiner

14 Toyota

Ideal Door-Menards

36

97

Jeff Choquette

Gary Adrian

Nicholas Carlson

13 Chevrolet

Adrian Carriers-Liz Girl Logistics

37

98

Johnny Sauter

Mike Curb

Dennis Connor

14 Toyota

Smokey Mountain-Curb Records

38

99

Bryan Silas

Chris Baluch

Cal Boprey

14 Chevrolet

TBA