News & Media


UNOH 200 entry list

August 18, 2014, Staff report, NASCAR.com

UNOH 200 entry list
See who will be in the field at Bristol on Wednesday
Entry # Driver Owner Crew chief Manufacturer Sponsor

1

00

Cole Custer

Gene Haas

Joe Shear

14 Chevrolet

Haas Automation

2

0

Ryan Ellis(i)

Kenneth Grimes

Michael Stewart

14 Chevrolet

Grimes Irrigation & Construction

3

101

Jake Crum

Sabrina Crum

TBA

13 Chevrolet

My Freedom Smokes

4

02

Tyler Young

Randy Young

Bryan Berry

14 Chevrolet

AKL Insurance Group/Randco/Young's Building Systems

5

103

Michael Affarano

Michael Affarano

David McClure

13 Chevrolet

Won-N-Done

6

05

John Wes Townley

Tony Townley

Mike Beam

14 Toyota

Zaxby's

7

6

Norm Benning

Norm Benning

Kevin Dargie

14 Chevrolet

TBA

8

07

B J McLeod

Ken Smith

Doug Weddle

13 Chevrolet

TBA

9

08

Jimmy Weller

Bobby Dotter

Jason Miller

13 Chevrolet

TBA

10

8

John Hunter Nemechek

Sidney Mauldin

Jerry Babb

14 Toyota

Smoke-N-Sear/SWM

11

9

Brennan Newberry

Joe Denette

Ryan McKinney

14 Chevrolet

Qore-24

12

10

Jennifer Jo Cobb

Jennifer Jo Cobb

Steve Kuykendall

12 RAM

Driven2Honor.org

13

13

Jeb Burton

Duke Thorson

Jeriod Prince

14 Toyota

Estes-Carolina Nut Company

14

17

Timothy Peters

Tom Deloach

Marcus Richmond II

14 Toyota

Red Horse Racing

15

19

Brad Keselowski(i)

Brad Keselowski

Doug Randolph

14 Ford

DrawTite

16

20

Gray Gaulding

Bob Newberry

Jeff Hensley

14 Chevrolet

Gemini Southern/Krispy Kreme

17

21

Joey Coulter

Maurice Gallagher Jr

Jeff Stankiewicz

14 Chevrolet

Allegiant Travel

18

23

Max Gresham

Maurice Gallagher Jr

Ryan London

14 Chevrolet

AmWins Group, Inc.

19

125

Justin Boston

William Venturini Sr

Billy Venturini

14 Toyota

ZLOOP

20

28

Bryan Dauzat

Jim Rosenblum

Bob Rahilly

14 Chevrolet

FDNY Racing

21

29

Ryan Blaney

Brad Keselowski

Chad Kendrick

14 Ford

Cooper Standard

22

30

Ron Hornaday Jr

Steve Turner

Doug George

14 Chevrolet

Rheem

23

31

Ben Kennedy

Steve Turner

Michael Shelton

14 Chevrolet

TBD

24

32

Ben Rhodes

Harry Scott Jr

Mike Hillman Jr

14 Chevrolet

Alpha Energy Solutions

25

133

Brandon Jones

Steve Turner

Shane Huffman

14 Chevrolet

Wolf Pack Rentals

26

35

Mason Mingus

Kevin Cywinski

Greg Tester

14 Toyota

811 Call Before You Dig

27

136

Blake Koch(i)

Beverly Mittler

Michael Mittler

13 RAM

Mitler Bros. Machine & Tool

28

50

T J Bell

Mark Beaver

Ken Evans

13 Chevrolet

Dedicated to Electrical Linemen

29

51

Kyle Busch(i)

Kyle Busch

Eric Phillips

14 Toyota

Dollar General

30

54

Darrell Wallace Jr

Kyle Busch

Jerry Baxter

14 Toyota

ToyotaCare

31

63

Justin Jennings

Michael Mittler

Michael Mittler

14 Chevrolet

Mittler Bros, LG Seeds, SK Soda

32

175

Caleb Holman

Charles Henderson

Darrell Holman

14 Chevrolet

Food Country USA-Gain Flings-Lopez Wealth Mgmt.

33

77

German Quiroga

Tom Deloach

Butch Hylton

14 Toyota

NET10 Wireless

34

180

Jody Knowles

Tracy Wallace

Wayne Hansard

09 Ford

Clayton Signs, Inc.

35

88

Matt Crafton

Rhonda Thorson

Carl Joiner

14 Toyota

Great Lakes Flooring/Menards

36

92

Corey Lajoie

Ricky Benton

Michael Hester

14 Ford

BTS Tire/ Goodyear Fleet HQ/ Wynns

37

98

Johnny Sauter

Mike Curb

Dennis Connor

14 Toyota

Nextant/Curb

38

99

Bryan Silas

Chris Baluch

Cal Boprey

14 Chevrolet

TBA