Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Smithfield Richard Petty
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford Stanley Richard Petty
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford Filtrete Jack Roush
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet TBA Tommy Baldwin Jr
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota Raspberry 5-Hour Energy benefiting Living Beyond Breast Cancer Rob Kauffman
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Caterpillar Richard Childress
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row/Denver Mattress Chevrolet Barney Visser
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota Interstate Batteries Joe Gibbs
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet National Guard Rick Hendrick
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Fastenal Jack Roush
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Axalta Rick Hendrick
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Freight J.D. Gibbs
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Budweiser Richard Childress
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's / Kolbalt Tools Jeff Gordon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Farmers Insurance Linda Hendrick
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota No. 20 Home Depot "Let's Do This" Toyota Joe Gibbs
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
14 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Chevrolet Mobil 1 / Bass Pro Shops Margaret Haas
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet LiftMaster Felix Sabates
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion Bob Germain
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards / CertainTeed Richard Childress
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota TBA Andrea Nemechek
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet State Water Heaters Tony Stewart
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford Taco Bell Bob Jenkins
40 Tony Raines LaPorte, Indiana Chevrolet TBA Mike Hillman Sr.
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
95 Reed Sorenson Peachtree City, Georgia Ford Leavine Family Racing Bob Leavine
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Shocks Michael Waltrip
55 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet Drive Sober Arrive Alive Allan Heinke
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
47 AJ Allmendinger Los Gatos, California Toyota House-Autry Tad Geschickter
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
33 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Little Joe's Autos.com Joe Falk
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford FORD ECO BOOST John Henry
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy Gene Haas
51 Ryan Truex Mayetta, New Jersey Chevrolet Shooters Sporting Center Harry Scott Jr.
30 Cole Whitt Alpine, California Toyota Swan Energy Brandon Davis
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford U.S. Chrome Frank Stoddard Jr
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
130.909 0.446 03:03:20 19
Caution
38-42,166-170,229-235,371-374

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Dale Earnhardt Jr
3M Lap Leader
Jimmie Johnson
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Dale Earnhardt Jr
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Dale Earnhardt Jr
Freescale "Wide Open"
Dale Earnhardt Jr
Mhle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Hendrick Engines #48
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Kyle Busch
MOOG Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
Jeff Gordon
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Carl Edwards
Sunoco Rookie of the Race Award
Ricky Stenhouse Jr