Race Result summary
car driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Drive to End Hunger Rick Hendrick
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
51 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, California Chevrolet Dallas Convention & Visitors Bureau Harry Scott Jr.
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Caterpillar Richard Childress
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota Snickers Joe Gibbs
55 Elliott Sadler Emporia, Virginia Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford AAA Walter Czarnecki
30 Parker Kligerman Westport, Connecticut Toyota Swan Energy-Lean1 Brandon Davis
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Quaker State / Menards Richard Childress
21 Trevor Bayne Knoxville, Tennessee Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Glen Wood
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Farmland Richard Petty
14 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Mobil 1 Margaret Haas
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota Sour Apple Extra Strength 5-hour Energy Rob Kauffman
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Budweiser Richard Childress
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford Mac Tools Richard Petty
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota NEMCO-JRR, LLC Andrea Nemechek
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Office J.D. Gibbs
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford FORD ECO BOOST John Henry
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy Gene Haas
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Aflac Jack Roush
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Outback Steak House Tony Stewart
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford SAFERCAR.GOV Bob Jenkins
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row/Denver Mattress Chevrolet Barney Visser
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
40 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Pirate Oilfield Services Mike Hillman Sr.
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Jeff Gordon
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Home Depot "Let's Do This" Joe Gibbs
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
33 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Boot Barn Joe Falk
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Time Warner Cable Linda Hendrick
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet AMP Energy Gold/ 7-Eleven Rick Hendrick
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion Bob Germain
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Clorox Tad Geschickter
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford 3M Hire Our Heroes Ford Jack Roush
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet McDonald's Felix Sabates
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford U.S. Chrome Frank Stoddard Jr
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet Accell Construction, Inc Allan Heinke
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Tommy Baldwin Racing Tommy Baldwin Jr
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
  • car
  • driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
151.754 4.39 03:18:05 28
Caution
75-79,16-18,58-64,189-193,257-262

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Carl Edwards
3M Lap Leader
Jimmie Johnson
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Jimmie Johnson
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Jimmie Johnson
Freescale "Wide Open"
Joey Logano
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Hendrick Engines #48
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Matt Kenseth
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
Joey Logano
NASCAR Sprint Cup Leader Bonus
Jimmie Johnson
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Carl Edwards
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ricky Stenhouse Jr