Race Result summary
POS Car # Driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 56 Martin Truex Jr Toyota NAPA Auto Parts 195.298 27.650 Leader
2 48 Jimmie Johnson Chevrolet Lowe's 194.791 27.722 --0.072
3 99 Carl Edwards Ford Aflac 193.840 27.858 --0.208
4 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ford FORD ECO BOOST 193.791 27.865 --0.215
5 18 Kyle Busch Toyota Snickers 193.673 27.882 --0.232
6 2 Brad Keselowski Ford Miller Lite 193.535 27.902 --0.252
7 55 Elliott Sadler Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine 193.168 27.955 --0.305
8 11 Denny Hamlin Toyota FedEx Office 193.112 27.963 --0.313
9 20 Matt Kenseth Toyota Home Depot "Let's Do This" 193.057 27.971 --0.321
10 9 Marcos Ambrose Ford Mac Tools 193.043 27.973 --0.323
11 5 Kasey Kahne Chevrolet Time Warner Cable 192.898 27.994 --0.344
12 22 Joey Logano Ford AAA 192.816 28.006 --0.356
13 27 Paul Menard Chevrolet Quaker State / Menards 192.747 28.016 --0.366
14 24 Jeff Gordon Chevrolet Drive to End Hunger 192.713 28.021 --0.371
15 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Chevrolet AMP Energy Gold/ 7-Eleven 192.589 28.039 --0.389
16 43 Aric Almirola Ford Farmland 192.452 28.059 --0.409
17 31 Jeff Burton Chevrolet Caterpillar 192.410 28.065 --0.415
18 33 Austin Dillon Chevrolet Boot Barn 192.212 28.094 --0.444
19 15 Clint Bowyer Toyota Sour Apple Extra Strength 5-hour Energy 192.007 28.124 --0.474
20 29 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Budweiser 191.973 28.129 --0.479
21 39 Ryan Newman Chevrolet Outback Steak House 191.898 28.140 --0.490
22 42 Juan Pablo Montoya Chevrolet Target 191.823 28.151 --0.501
23 78 Kurt Busch Chevrolet Furniture Row/Denver Mattress Chevrolet 191.510 28.197 --0.547
24 16 Greg Biffle Ford 3M Hire Our Heroes Ford 190.961 28.278 --0.628
25 30 Parker Kligerman Toyota Swan Energy-Lean1 190.631 28.327 --0.677
26 1 Jamie McMurray Chevrolet McDonald's 190.570 28.336 --0.686
27 13 Casey Mears Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion 190.517 28.344 --0.694
28 38 David Gilliland Ford Long John Silver's 190.268 28.381 --0.731
29 47 Bobby Labonte Toyota Clorox 190.114 28.404 --0.754
30 51 Kyle Larson Chevrolet Dallas Convention & Visitors Bureau 190.040 28.415 --0.765
31 10 Danica Patrick Chevrolet GoDaddy 189.807 28.450 --0.800
32 21 Trevor Bayne Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 189.747 28.459 --0.809
33 34 David Ragan Ford SAFERCAR.GOV 189.235 28.536 --0.886
34 14 Mark Martin Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Mobil 1 188.719 28.614 --0.964
35 83 David Reutimann Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper 188.376 28.666 --1.016
36 40 Landon Cassill Chevrolet Pirate Oilfield Services 187.526 28.796 --1.146
37 93 Travis Kvapil Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper 187.019 28.874 --1.224
38 36 J.J. Yeley Chevrolet Accell Construction, Inc 186.516 28.952 --1.302
39 35 Josh Wise Ford MDS Transport 186.258 28.992 --1.342
40 98 Michael McDowell Ford Phil Parsons Racing 184.830 29.216 --1.566
41 32 Timmy Hill Ford U.S. Chrome 184.748 29.229 --1.579
42 87 Joe Nemechek Toyota NEMCO-JRR, LLC 183.362 29.450 --1.800
43 7 Dave Blaney Chevrolet Tommy Baldwin Racing 180.409 29.932 --2.282
  • POS
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
151.754 4.39 03:18:05 28
Caution
75-79,16-18,58-64,189-193,257-262

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Carl Edwards
3M Lap Leader
Jimmie Johnson
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Jimmie Johnson
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Jimmie Johnson
Freescale "Wide Open"
Joey Logano
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Hendrick Engines #48
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Matt Kenseth
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
Joey Logano
NASCAR Sprint Cup Leader Bonus
Jimmie Johnson
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Carl Edwards
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ricky Stenhouse Jr