Race Result summary
POS Car # Driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 99 Carl Edwards Ford Aflac 196.114 27.535 Leader
2 2 Brad Keselowski Ford Miller Lite 196.100 27.537 --0.002
3 48 Jimmie Johnson Chevrolet Lowe's 195.943 27.559 --0.024
4 27 Paul Menard Chevrolet Quaker State / Menards 195.837 27.574 --0.039
5 18 Kyle Busch Toyota Snickers 195.780 27.582 --0.047
6 20 Matt Kenseth Toyota Home Depot "Let's Do This" 195.518 27.619 --0.084
7 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Chevrolet AMP Energy Gold/ 7-Eleven 195.312 27.648 --0.113
8 24 Jeff Gordon Chevrolet Drive to End Hunger 195.171 27.668 --0.133
9 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ford FORD ECO BOOST 195.129 27.674 --0.139
10 9 Marcos Ambrose Ford Mac Tools 195.030 27.688 --0.153
11 5 Kasey Kahne Chevrolet Time Warner Cable 194.665 27.740 --0.205
12 22 Joey Logano Ford AAA 194.517 27.761 --0.226
13 39 Ryan Newman Chevrolet Outback Steak House 194.384 27.780 --0.245
14 11 Denny Hamlin Toyota FedEx Office 194.377 27.781 --0.246
15 56 Martin Truex Jr Toyota NAPA Auto Parts 194.161 27.812 --0.277
16 42 Juan Pablo Montoya Chevrolet Target 193.805 27.863 --0.328
17 43 Aric Almirola Ford Farmland 193.659 27.884 --0.349
18 16 Greg Biffle Ford 3M Hire Our Heroes Ford 193.618 27.890 --0.355
19 29 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Budweiser 193.604 27.892 --0.357
20 31 Jeff Burton Chevrolet Caterpillar 193.403 27.921 --0.386
21 33 Austin Dillon Chevrolet Boot Barn 193.334 27.931 --0.396
22 47 Bobby Labonte Toyota Clorox 193.126 27.961 --0.426
23 30 Parker Kligerman Toyota Swan Energy-Lean1 193.043 27.973 --0.438
24 1 Jamie McMurray Chevrolet McDonald's 192.933 27.989 --0.454
25 55 Elliott Sadler Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine 192.905 27.993 --0.458
26 15 Clint Bowyer Toyota Sour Apple Extra Strength 5-hour Energy 192.802 28.008 --0.473
27 13 Casey Mears Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion 192.651 28.030 --0.495
28 38 David Gilliland Ford Long John Silver's 192.048 28.118 --0.583
29 34 David Ragan Ford SAFERCAR.GOV 191.891 28.141 --0.606
30 10 Danica Patrick Chevrolet GoDaddy 191.829 28.150 --0.615
31 78 Kurt Busch Chevrolet Furniture Row/Denver Mattress Chevrolet 191.421 28.210 --0.675
32 21 Trevor Bayne Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 191.347 28.221 --0.686
33 14 Mark Martin Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Mobil 1 190.530 28.342 --0.807
34 35 Josh Wise Ford MDS Transport 189.880 28.439 --0.904
35 98 Michael McDowell Ford Phil Parsons Racing 189.321 28.523 --0.988
36 51 Kyle Larson Chevrolet Dallas Convention & Visitors Bureau 189.235 28.536 --1.001
37 40 Landon Cassill Chevrolet Pirate Oilfield Services 188.561 28.638 --1.103
38 93 Travis Kvapil Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper 188.344 28.671 --1.136
39 83 David Reutimann Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper 188.285 28.680 --1.145
40 32 Timmy Hill Ford U.S. Chrome 188.029 28.719 --1.184
41 87 Joe Nemechek Toyota NEMCO-JRR, LLC 187.246 28.839 --1.304
42 7 Dave Blaney Chevrolet Tommy Baldwin Racing 186.258 28.992 --1.457
43 36 J.J. Yeley Chevrolet Accell Construction, Inc 146.560 36.845 --9.310
  • POS
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
151.754 4.39 03:18:05 28
Caution
75-79,16-18,58-64,189-193,257-262

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Carl Edwards
3M Lap Leader
Jimmie Johnson
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Jimmie Johnson
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Jimmie Johnson
Freescale "Wide Open"
Joey Logano
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Hendrick Engines #48
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Matt Kenseth
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
Joey Logano
NASCAR Sprint Cup Leader Bonus
Jimmie Johnson
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Carl Edwards
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ricky Stenhouse Jr