Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Fastenal Jack Roush
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota 5-Hour Energy Drink Rob Kauffman
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota Maddie's Place Rocks.com Andrea Nemechek
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Clorox Chip Ganassi
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Haas Automation Tony Stewart
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Love's Travel Stops Bob Jenkins
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford TBA Bob Jenkins
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Best Buy John Henry
51 Regan Smith Cato, New York Chevrolet Phoenix Construction James Finch
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards-CertainTeed Richard Childress
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford GEICO Bob Germain
33 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Little JoesAutos.com Joe Falk
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Clorox 100 Year Anniversary Tad Geschickter
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy.com Gene Haas
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Jeff Gordon
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Caterpillar Richard Childress
81 Elliott Sadler Emporia, Virginia Toyota ALERT Energy Gum J.D. Gibbs
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet National Guard Rick Hendrick
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's Joe Gibbs
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford 3M Safety Jack Roush
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Sany Tommy Baldwin Jr
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Time Warner Cable Linda Hendrick
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Budweiser Richard Childress
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Gwaltney Richard Petty
30 David Stremme South Bend, Indiana Toyota Swan Racing Brandon Davis
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
32 Terry Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Ford C&J Energy Services Frank Stoddard Sr.
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet McDonald's Felix Sabates
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Curb Records Mike Curb
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Imron Elite Rick Hendrick
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet Golden Corral Allan Heinke
55 Michael Waltrip Owensboro, Kentucky Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine/Alabama National Championship Michael Waltrip
21 Trevor Bayne Knoxville, Tennessee Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Glen Wood
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford Stanley Richard Petty
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota The Home Depot / Husky Joe Gibbs
95 Scott Speed Manteca, California Ford Jordan Truck Sales / TrackingPoint Bob Leavine
14 Tony Stewart Columbus, Indiana Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops Margaret Haas
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing-Serta Barney Visser
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell-Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Express J.D. Gibbs
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
148.729 0.212 03:26:02 30
Caution
24-28,44-51,124-130,175-178,184-190

%>