Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
51 Justin Allgaier Riverton, Illinois Chevrolet Brandt Harry Scott Jr.
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Smithfield Richard Petty
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt Richard Petty
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford Scotch Jack Roush
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Ultra Wheel Tommy Baldwin Jr
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota 5-Hour Energy Rob Kauffman
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Caterpillar Richard Childress
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row/Denver Mattress Chevrolet Barney Visser
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's Joe Gibbs
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet National Guard Rick Hendrick
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Fastenal Jack Roush
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Axalta Rick Hendrick
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Ground J.D. Gibbs
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Budweiser Richard Childress
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's / Kobalt Tools Jeff Gordon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Farmers Insurance Linda Hendrick
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Wounded Warrior Project-Clorox Tad Geschickter
14 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Chevrolet Mobil 1 / Bass Pro Shops Margaret Haas
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet Lexar Felix Sabates
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion Bob Germain
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Rheem / Menards Richard Childress
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota NEMCO-JRR, LLC Andrea Nemechek
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Quicken Loans- Salute to Veterans Day Tony Stewart
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford Taco Bell Bob Jenkins
33 Tony Raines LaPorte, Indiana Chevrolet Little Joe's Autos Joe Falk
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Horizon Ron Devine
55 Elliott Sadler Emporia, Virginia Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
95 Reed Sorenson Peachtree City, Georgia Ford Jetset Getset Bob Leavine
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet Accell Construction Allan Heinke
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
40 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Hillman Racing Mike Hillman Sr.
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Gunbroker.com Mike Curb
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford RFR Driven John Henry
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy- It's Go Time Gene Haas
30 Cole Whitt Alpine, California Toyota Lean 1 Brandon Davis
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford U.S. Chrome Frank Stoddard Jr
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
105.733 1.796 02:57:03 23
Caution
51-55,101-105,117-120,132-136,146-158,164-167,192-199,283-287

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Jimmie Johnson
3M Lap Leader
Kevin Harvick
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Kevin Harvick
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Jeff Gordon
Freescale "Wide Open"
Kevin Harvick
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Earnhardt-Childress Racing Engines #29
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Kevin Harvick
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
Ryan Newman
NASCAR Sprint Cup Leader Bonus
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Kevin Harvick
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ricky Stenhouse Jr