Race Result summary
POS car driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 78 Kurt Busch Chevrolet Furniture Row/Denver Mattress Chevrolet 136.065 26.458 Leader
2 29 Kevin Harvick Chevrolet Budweiser 135.491 26.570 --0.112
3 48 Jimmie Johnson Chevrolet Lowe's / Kobalt Tools 135.481 26.572 --0.114
4 24 Jeff Gordon Chevrolet Axalta 135.394 26.589 --0.131
5 56 Martin Truex Jr Toyota NAPA Auto Parts 135.384 26.591 --0.133
6 14 Mark Martin Chevrolet Mobil 1 / Bass Pro Shops 135.338 26.600 --0.142
7 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Chevrolet National Guard 135.287 26.610 --0.152
8 2 Brad Keselowski Ford Miller Lite 135.247 26.618 --0.160
9 20 Matt Kenseth Toyota Dollar General 135.074 26.652 --0.194
10 99 Carl Edwards Ford Fastenal 135.059 26.655 --0.197
11 1 Jamie McMurray Chevrolet Lexar 135.049 26.657 --0.199
12 15 Clint Bowyer Toyota 5-Hour Energy 135.014 26.664 --0.206
13 9 Marcos Ambrose Ford DeWalt 135.003 26.666 --0.208
14 27 Paul Menard Chevrolet Rheem / Menards 134.988 26.669 --0.211
15 18 Kyle Busch Toyota M&M's 134.847 26.697 --0.239
16 31 Jeff Burton Chevrolet Caterpillar 134.816 26.703 --0.245
17 5 Kasey Kahne Chevrolet Farmers Insurance 134.731 26.720 --0.262
18 42 Juan Pablo Montoya Chevrolet Target 134.700 26.726 --0.268
19 22 Joey Logano Ford Shell Pennzoil 134.680 26.730 --0.272
20 16 Greg Biffle Ford Scotch 134.600 26.746 --0.288
21 11 Denny Hamlin Toyota FedEx Ground 134.519 26.762 --0.304
22 10 Danica Patrick Chevrolet GoDaddy- It's Go Time 134.308 26.804 --0.346
23 83 David Reutimann Toyota Horizon 134.303 26.805 --0.347
24 43 Aric Almirola Ford Smithfield 134.278 26.810 --0.352
25 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ford RFR Driven 134.243 26.817 --0.359
26 39 Ryan Newman Chevrolet Quicken Loans- Salute to Veterans Day 134.158 26.834 --0.376
27 51 Justin Allgaier Chevrolet Brandt 134.058 26.854 --0.396
28 93 Travis Kvapil Toyota Dr. Pepper 133.963 26.873 --0.415
29 55 Elliott Sadler Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine 133.784 26.909 --0.451
30 13 Casey Mears Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion 133.665 26.933 --0.475
31 47 Bobby Labonte Toyota Wounded Warrior Project-Clorox 133.496 26.967 --0.509
32 38 David Gilliland Ford Long John Silver's 133.427 26.981 --0.523
33 34 David Ragan Ford Taco Bell 133.180 27.031 --0.573
34 30 Cole Whitt Toyota Lean 1 132.998 27.068 --0.610
35 36 J.J. Yeley Chevrolet Accell Construction 132.930 27.082 --0.624
36 95 Reed Sorenson Ford Jetset Getset 132.734 27.122 --0.664
37 35 Josh Wise Ford MDS Transport 132.368 27.197 --0.739
38 32 Timmy Hill Ford U.S. Chrome 131.984 27.276 --0.818
39 40 Landon Cassill Chevrolet Hillman Racing 131.873 27.299 --0.841
40 7 Dave Blaney Chevrolet Ultra Wheel 131.834 27.307 --0.849
41 87 Joe Nemechek Toyota NEMCO-JRR, LLC 131.253 27.428 --0.970
42 33 Tony Raines Chevrolet Little Joe's Autos 130.534 27.579 --1.121
  • POS
  • car
  • driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
105.733 1.796 02:57:03 23
Caution
51-55,101-105,117-120,132-136,146-158,164-167,192-199,283-287

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Jimmie Johnson
3M Lap Leader
Kevin Harvick
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Kevin Harvick
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Jeff Gordon
Freescale "Wide Open"
Kevin Harvick
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Earnhardt-Childress Racing Engines #29
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Kevin Harvick
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
Ryan Newman
NASCAR Sprint Cup Leader Bonus
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Kevin Harvick
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ricky Stenhouse Jr