Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Caterpillar Richard Childress
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row/Denver Mattress Chevrolet Barney Visser
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's Joe Gibbs
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet Time Warner Cable Rick Hendrick
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Fastenal Jack Roush
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Axalta Rick Hendrick
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Ground J.D. Gibbs
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Jimmy John's Richard Childress
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Dover White Jeff Gordon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Quaker State Linda Hendrick
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Scott Products Tad Geschickter
14 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Mobil 1 Margaret Haas
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet McDonald's Felix Sabates
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion Bob Germain
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards / Duracell Richard Childress
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota TBA Andrea Nemechek
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Quicken Loans Tony Stewart
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford Taco Bell Bob Jenkins
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
55 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet United Mining Equipment Allan Heinke
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
40 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Moon Shine Attitude Attire Mike Hillman Sr.
33 Brian Scott Boise, Idaho Chevrolet Shore Lodge Joe Falk
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell Pennzoil / Hertz Walter Czarnecki
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford My Best Buy John Henry
95 Blake Koch West Palm Beach, Florida Ford SupportMilitary.org Bob Leavine
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy Breast Cancer Awareness Gene Haas
30 Cole Whitt Alpine, California Toyota Swan Energy Brandon Davis
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford U.S. Chrome Frank Stoddard Jr
51 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, California Chevrolet Target Harry Scott Jr.
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Smithfield Richard Petty
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford BOSTITCH Richard Petty
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford 3M Jack Roush
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Breast Cancer Awareness Tommy Baldwin Jr
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota Raspberry 5-Hour Energy benefiting Living Beyond Breast Cancer Rob Kauffman
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
158.308 1.022 03:09:53 24
Caution
26-29,84-90,173-177,308-311

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Jeff Gordon
3M Lap Leader
Kasey Kahne
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Kasey Kahne
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Jeff Gordon
Freescale "Wide Open"
Matt Kenseth
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Hendrick Engines #5
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Matt Kenseth
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
Brad Keselowski
NASCAR Sprint Cup Leader Bonus
No Winner
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Greg Biffle
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ricky Stenhouse Jr