Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Freight J.D. Gibbs
30 Cole Whitt Alpine, California Toyota Black Clover Brandon Davis
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota 5-Hour Energy Rob Kauffman
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Nationwide Insurance John Henry
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet WIX Filters Tony Stewart
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards / Duracell Richard Childress
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Home Depot "Let's Do This" Joe Gibbs
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford SAFERCAR.GOV Bob Jenkins
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's Halloween Joe Gibbs
33 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet ERC Acquired TMone Chevrolet Joe Falk
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet Golden Corral Allan Heinke
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Jeff Gordon
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford Scotch Blue Jack Roush
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Charter Richard Petty
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Caterpillar Richard Childress
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt Richard Petty
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Subway Jack Roush
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Scott Products Tad Geschickter
14 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Mobil 1 Margaret Haas
40 Tony Raines LaPorte, Indiana Chevrolet #40 Hillman Racing Mike Hillman Sr.
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Jimmy John's Richard Childress
51 Justin Allgaier Riverton, Illinois Chevrolet Brandt Harry Scott Jr.
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Axalta Rick Hendrick
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Tommy Baldwin Racing Tommy Baldwin Jr
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet CESSNA Felix Sabates
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Farmers Insurance Linda Hendrick
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford A&W All American Food Jerry Freeze
12 Sam Hornish Jr Defiance, Ohio Ford SKF Roger Penske
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy Breast Cancer Awareness Gene Haas
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
32 Terry Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Ford C&J Energy Services Frank Stoddard Jr
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota NEMCO-JRR, LLC Andrea Nemechek
21 Trevor Bayne Knoxville, Tennessee Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Glen Wood
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row/Wonder bread Chev Barney Visser
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet Mountain Dew/ Xbox One Rick Hendrick
55 Michael Waltrip Owensboro, Kentucky Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion Bob Germain
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
178.795 Caution 02:47:49 52
Caution
4-7,80-84,188-188

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
3M Lap Leader
Jimmie Johnson
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Michael McDowell
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Jeff Burton
Freescale "Wide Open"
Dale Earnhardt Jr
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Hendrick Engines #1
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Jamie McMurray
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
David Gilliland
NASCAR Sprint Cup Leader Bonus
No Winner
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Casey Mears
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ricky Stenhouse Jr

%>