Race Result summary
POS car driver Make Sponsor Best Speed Best Time Behind
1 48 Jimmie Johnson Chevrolet Lowe's 195.936 48.873 Leader
2 35 Josh Wise Ford A&W All American Food 195.892 48.884 --0.011
3 11 Denny Hamlin Toyota FedEx Freight 195.333 49.024 --0.151
4 5 Kasey Kahne Chevrolet Farmers Insurance 195.297 49.033 --0.160
5 47 Bobby Labonte Toyota Scott Products 195.269 49.040 --0.167
6 42 Juan Pablo Montoya Chevrolet Target 195.265 49.041 --0.168
7 93 Travis Kvapil Toyota Dr. Pepper 195.221 49.052 --0.179
8 38 David Gilliland Ford Long John Silver's 194.919 49.128 --0.255
9 24 Jeff Gordon Chevrolet Axalta 194.401 49.259 --0.386
10 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Chevrolet Mountain Dew/ Xbox One 194.358 49.270 --0.397
11 27 Paul Menard Chevrolet Menards / Duracell 193.224 49.559 --0.686
12 99 Carl Edwards Ford Subway 192.866 49.651 --0.778
13 21 Trevor Bayne Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center 192.359 49.782 --0.909
14 22 Joey Logano Ford Shell Pennzoil 191.616 49.975 --1.102
15 31 Jeff Burton Chevrolet Caterpillar 191.577 49.985 --1.112
16 16 Greg Biffle Ford Scotch Blue 191.528 49.998 --1.125
17 20 Matt Kenseth Toyota Home Depot "Let's Do This" 191.252 50.070 --1.197
18 2 Brad Keselowski Ford Miller Lite 190.609 50.239 --1.366
19 12 Sam Hornish Jr Ford SKF 190.446 50.282 --1.409
20 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ford Nationwide Insurance 190.412 50.291 --1.418
21 51 Justin Allgaier Chevrolet Brandt 190.094 50.375 --1.502
22 36 J.J. Yeley Chevrolet Golden Corral 190.019 50.395 --1.522
23 43 Aric Almirola Ford Charter 189.646 50.494 --1.621
24 98 Michael McDowell Ford Phil Parsons Racing 189.582 50.511 --1.638
25 30 Cole Whitt Toyota Black Clover 188.801 50.720 --1.847
26 83 David Reutimann Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper 188.522 50.795 --1.922
27 7 Dave Blaney Chevrolet Tommy Baldwin Racing 188.370 50.836 --1.963
28 40 Tony Raines Chevrolet #40 Hillman Racing 187.551 51.058 --2.185
29 33 Landon Cassill Chevrolet ERC Acquired TMone Chevrolet 186.619 51.313 --2.440
  • POS
  • car
  • driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
178.795 Caution 02:47:49 52
Caution
4-7,80-84,188-188

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
3M Lap Leader
Jimmie Johnson
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Michael McDowell
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Jeff Burton
Freescale "Wide Open"
Dale Earnhardt Jr
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Hendrick Engines #1
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Jamie McMurray
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
David Gilliland
NASCAR Sprint Cup Leader Bonus
No Winner
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Casey Mears
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ricky Stenhouse Jr