Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford USAF Richard Petty
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt Richard Petty
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford Fastenal Jack Roush
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Sany Tommy Baldwin Jr
19 Mike Bliss Milwaukie, Oregon Chevrolet Plinker Tactical Randy Humphrey
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota 5-Hour Energy Rob Kauffman
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Cheerios Richard Childress
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing-Serta Barney Visser
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's Red-White-Blue M-Prove America Joe Gibbs
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet National Guard Rick Hendrick
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Fastenal Jack Roush
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Drive To End Hunger Rick Hendrick
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Office J.D. Gibbs
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Budweiser Folds of Honor Richard Childress
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Patriotic Jeff Gordon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Time Warner Cable Linda Hendrick
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota The Home Depot / Husky Joe Gibbs
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Bush's Grillin Beans Tad Geschickter
55 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet Bad Boy Buggies Felix Sabates
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford GEICO Bob Germain
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards / Serta Richard Childress
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota TBA Andrea Nemechek
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Quicken Loans Tony Stewart
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford TBA Bob Jenkins
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
51 Regan Smith Cato, New York Chevrolet Phoenix Construction James Finch
14 Tony Stewart Columbus, Indiana Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Mobil 1 Margaret Haas
30 David Stremme South Bend, Indiana Toyota Swan Energy Brandon Davis
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet TBA Allan Heinke
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
33 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Little JoesAutos.com Joe Falk
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
95 Scott Speed Manteca, California Ford TBA Bob Leavine
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
21 Trevor Bayne Knoxville, Tennessee Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Glen Wood
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Fastenal John Henry
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy.com Gene Haas
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford OXY Water Frank Stoddard Sr.
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
130.521 1.49 04:35:49 24
Caution
70-74,115-119,123-130,243-248,259-266,305-309,313-318,320-324,327-331,335-338,386-389