Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Gwaltney Richard Petty
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt Richard Petty
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford Scotchgard Jack Roush
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet TBA Tommy Baldwin Jr
19 Mike Bliss Milwaukie, Oregon Toyota Plinker Tactical/Sheraton Richmond Park South Hotel Randy Humphrey
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota 5-Hour Energy Rob Kauffman
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Caterpillar Richard Childress
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row-Beautyrest Barney Visser
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's American Heritage Chocolate Joe Gibbs
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet Time Warner Cable Rick Hendrick
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Kelloggs/Frosted Jack Roush
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Drive To End Hunger Rick Hendrick
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Express J.D. Gibbs
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Budweiser Richard Childress
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's / Kobalt Tools Jeff Gordon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Farmers Insurance Linda Hendrick
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Home Depot Husky Joe Gibbs
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
14 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Mobil 1 Margaret Haas
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet CESSNA Felix Sabates
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion Bob Germain
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards / Pittsburgh Paints Richard Childress
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota AM FM Energy Andrea Nemechek
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Quicken Loans Tony Stewart
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford Farm Rich Bob Jenkins
33 Tony Raines LaPorte, Indiana Chevrolet Little Joe's Autos.com Joe Falk
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
32 Ken Schrader Fenton, Missouri Ford Federated Auto Parts Frank Stoddard Jr
95 Reed Sorenson Peachtree City, Georgia Ford Leavine Family Racing Bob Leavine
30 David Stremme South Bend, Indiana Toyota Lean 1 Brandon Davis
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
55 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota LG Partner of the Year/Aarons Michael Waltrip
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet United Mining Equipment Allan Heinke
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
47 AJ Allmendinger Los Gatos, California Toyota Bush's Beans Tad Geschickter
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford The Pete Store Jerry Freeze
40 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet CRC Brakleen Chevrolet Mike Hillman Sr.
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Nationwide Insurance John Henry
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy Gene Haas
51 Ryan Truex Mayetta, New Jersey Chevrolet Phoenix Construction James Finch
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
105.028 0.668 02:51:23 17
Caution
137-141,208-214,268-273,345-351,394-397