Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Smithfield Richard Petty
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt / ACE / CMN Richard Petty
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford Rite Aid / Ace Jack Roush
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Sany Tommy Baldwin Jr
19 Mike Bliss Milwaukie, Oregon Toyota Plinker Tactical Randy Humphrey
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota 5-Hour Energy Rob Kauffman
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Cheerios Richard Childress
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row / Sealy Barney Visser
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's Joe Gibbs
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet National Guard Rick Hendrick
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Subway Jack Roush
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet AARP Credit Cards from Chase Rick Hendrick
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Freight / Autism Speaks J.D. Gibbs
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Jimmy John's Richard Childress
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's / Monsters University Jeff Gordon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Farmers Insurance Linda Hendrick
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Scott Products Tad Geschickter
55 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet Parade Media Group Felix Sabates
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford GEICO Bob Germain
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards / Libman Richard Childress
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota Royal Teak Andrea Nemechek
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Haas Automation Tony Stewart
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford TBA Bob Jenkins
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
44 Scott Riggs Bahama, North Carolina Ford No Label Watches Johnathan Cohen
14 Tony Stewart Columbus, Indiana Chevrolet Code 3 Associates / Mobil 1 Margaret Haas
30 David Stremme South Bend, Indiana Toyota Widow Wax Brandon Davis
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet DOHS Click it or Ticket Allan Heinke
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Energizer Chip Ganassi
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
33 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Bicycle NASCAR Playing Cards Joe Falk
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell-Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
51 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Phoenix Construction James Finch
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Best Buy John Henry
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy.com Gene Haas
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford OXY Water Frank Stoddard Sr.
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
123.172 0.788 03:14:51 21
Caution
81-84,128-131,161-164,280-285,301-306,318-321,378-381