Race Result summary
car Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Farmers Insurance Linda Hendrick
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford FORD ECO BOOST John Henry
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
30 Parker Kligerman Westport, Connecticut Toyota Lean 1-Swan Energy Brandon Davis
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet National Gaurd Rick Hendrick
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota VooDoo BBQ & Grill Ron Devine
33 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Little Joe's Autos Joe Falk
14 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops / Mobil 1 Margaret Haas
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford No. 16 3M Fan Appreciation Ford Jack Roush
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
21 Trevor Bayne Knoxville, Tennessee Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Glen Wood
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row/Denver Matress Barney Visser
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet United Mining Equipment Allan Heinke
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota Royal Teak Collection Andrea Nemechek
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet McDonald's Felix Sabates
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt Richard Petty
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota 5-Hour Energy Rob Kauffman
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's Joe Gibbs
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Fastenal Jack Roush
32 Ken Schrader Fenton, Missouri Ford Federated Auto Parts Frank Stoddard Jr
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards / Moen Richard Childress
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Budweiser Richard Childress
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion Bob Germain
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Florida Lottery Tommy Baldwin Jr
55 Elliott Sadler Emporia, Virginia Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
51 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, California Chevrolet Target Harry Scott Jr.
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Express J.D. Gibbs
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Smithfield Foods Richard Petty
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy- It's Go Time Gene Haas
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Jeff Gordon
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford Taco Bell Bob Jenkins
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
40 Tony Raines LaPorte, Indiana Chevrolet Hillman Racing Mike Hillman Sr.
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Quicken Loans Tony Stewart
47 AJ Allmendinger Los Gatos, California Toyota Scott "Win My Car" Tad Geschickter
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Caterpillar Richard Childress
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Axalta Coating Systems Rick Hendrick
  • car
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
130.693 0.799 03:03:52 22
Caution
12-14,24-27,69-72,91-94,153-157,190-193,207-211,232-239

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Matt Kenseth
3M Lap Leader
Matt Kenseth
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Matt Kenseth
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Jimmie Johnson
Freescale "Wide Open"
Martin Truex Jr
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Toyota Racing Development #20
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Denny Hamlin
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
Dale Earnhardt Jr
NASCAR Sprint Cup Leader Bonus
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Denny Hamlin
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Danica Patrick