Race Result summary
car Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota Doublemint Joe Gibbs
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford Taco Bell Bob Jenkins
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Quicken Loans Tony Stewart
33 Tony Raines LaPorte, Indiana Chevrolet Little Joe's Autos.com Joe Falk
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
14 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Chevrolet Mobil 1 / Bass Pro Shops Margaret Haas
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Caterpillar Richard Childress
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet McDonald's Felix Sabates
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota Peak Antifreeze Rob Kauffman
55 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Office J.D. Gibbs
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Best Buy John Henry
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Quaker State / Menards Richard Childress
47 AJ Allmendinger Los Gatos, California Toyota Kingsford Charcoal Tad Geschickter
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford U.S. Chrome Frank Stoddard Jr
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
30 Cole Whitt Alpine, California Toyota Lean 1 Brandon Davis
51 Justin Allgaier Riverton, Illinois Chevrolet Brandt #51 Chevrolet SS Harry Scott Jr.
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Budweiser Richard Childress
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Fastenal Jack Roush
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota Royal Teak Collection Andrea Nemechek
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet TBA Tommy Baldwin Jr
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Eckrich Richard Petty
95 Reed Sorenson Peachtree City, Georgia Ford Leavine Family Racing Bob Leavine
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row/Serta Chevrolet Barney Visser
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion Bob Germain
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet TBA Allan Heinke
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Jeff Gordon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Farmers Insurance Linda Hendrick
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target / Kraft Chip Ganassi
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
40 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Hillman Racing Mike Hillman Sr.
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt Richard Petty
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet Time Warner Cable Rick Hendrick
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford Post-it Jack Roush
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy Gene Haas
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Drive To End Hunger Rick Hendrick
  • car
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
125.855 0.749 03:10:56 25
Caution
32-37,109-116,123-128,149-152,154-158,169-172,177-181,227-230,241-244

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Joey Logano
3M Lap Leader
Matt Kenseth
American Ethanol Green Light Restart Award
Kyle Busch
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Jimmie Johnson
Freescale "Wide Open"
Matt Kenseth
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Toyota Racing Development #20
Mobile 1 Driver of the Race
Matt Kenseth
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
Kevin Harvick
NASCAR Sprint Cup Leader Bonus
Matt Kenseth
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Kyle Busch
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ricky Stenhouse Jr