Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Eckrich Richard Petty
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt Richard Petty
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford 3M Jack Roush
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Sany Tommy Baldwin Jr
19 Mike Bliss Milwaukie, Oregon Toyota Plinker Tactical/MCM Elegante Randy Humphrey
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota Gander Mountain Rob Kauffman
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Caterpillar Richard Childress
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing-Serta Barney Visser
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota Interstate Batteries Joe Gibbs
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet National Guard Rick Hendrick
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Fastenal Jack Roush
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford EZ Pawn / EZ Money Bob Jenkins
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Cromax Pro Rick Hendrick
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Rheem Richard Childress
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Dover White Jeff Gordon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Time Warner Cable Linda Hendrick
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Pine-Sol Tad Geschickter
55 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet Bell Helicopter Felix Sabates
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford GEICO Bob Germain
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Quaker State / Menards Richard Childress
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota ATIgunstocks.com Andrea Nemechek
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Quicken Loans Tony Stewart
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford Love's Travel Stops Bob Jenkins
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
44 Scott Riggs Bahama, North Carolina Ford TBA Johnathan Cohen
14 Tony Stewart Columbus, Indiana Chevrolet Mobil 1 / Bass Pro Shops Margaret Haas
30 David Stremme South Bend, Indiana Toyota Swan Racing-Lean1 Brandon Davis
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
11 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota FedEx Office / March of Dimes J.D. Gibbs
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet Accell Construction Allan Heinke
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target / Kellogg's Chip Ganassi
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
33 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Little Joe's Autos / Precon Marine Joe Falk
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
95 Scott Speed Manteca, California Ford Tracking Point-B&D Electrical Bob Leavine
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell-Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
51 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Bruce Lowrie Chevrolet/Realtree James Finch
21 Trevor Bayne Knoxville, Tennessee Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Glen Wood
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Best Buy John Henry
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy.com Gene Haas
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford OXY Water Frank Stoddard Sr.
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
144.751 0.508 03:27:40 18
Caution
39-42,44-48,82-85,151-155,224-228,282-290,315-318