Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet National Guard Rick Hendrick
14 Tony Stewart Columbus, Indiana Chevrolet Mobil 1 / Bass Pro Shops Margaret Haas
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's / Kobalt Tools Jeff Gordon
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet Banana Boat Felix Sabates
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Ground J.D. Gibbs
33 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Little JoesAutos.com Joe Falk
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet TBA Allan Heinke
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Smithfield Richard Petty
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Haas Automation Tony Stewart
44 Scott Riggs Bahama, North Carolina Ford Brabble Johnathan Cohen
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy.com Gene Haas
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford GEICO Bob Germain
55 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford TBA Bob Jenkins
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Clorox Tad Geschickter
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota TBA Andrea Nemechek
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing-Serta Barney Visser
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Axalta Coating Systems Rick Hendrick
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota The Home Depot / Husky Joe Gibbs
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford OXY Water Frank Stoddard Jr
30 David Stremme South Bend, Indiana Toyota Lean 1 / Swan Energy Brandon Davis
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford 3M Jack Roush
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Hendrickcars.com Linda Hendrick
19 Jason Leffler Long Beach, California Toyota Plinker Tactical Randy Humphrey
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell-Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Valvoline John Henry
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Rheem Richard Childress
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Quaker State / Menards Richard Childress
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet TBA Tommy Baldwin Jr
51 AJ Allmendinger Los Gatos, California Chevrolet Phoenix Construction James Finch
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's Joe Gibbs
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet TBA Richard Childress
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Kelloggs / Cheez-it Jack Roush
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota RK Motors Charlotte Rob Kauffman
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt Richard Petty
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
144.202 1.208 02:46:26 12
Caution
67-70,126-129,134-136,139-141,149-151,155-156

%>