Race Result summary
car Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
14 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Mobil 1 / Bass Pro Shops Margaret Haas
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy.com Gene Haas
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford BB/Geek Squad Jack Roush
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Eckrich Richard Petty
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Freight J.D. Gibbs
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell-Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Quicken Loans/PTA Tony Stewart
51 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Phoenix Construction James Finch
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Kingsford Charcoal Tad Geschickter
40 Tony Raines LaPorte, Indiana Chevrolet TBA Mike Hillman Sr.
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet Philips Felix Sabates
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota 5-Hour Energy Rob Kauffman
21 Trevor Bayne Knoxville, Tennessee Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Glen Wood
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards / Nibco Richard Childress
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing-Serta Barney Visser
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet TBA Allan Heinke
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt Richard Petty
33 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Little JoesAutos.com Joe Falk
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet National Guard Youth Foundation Rick Hendrick
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota TBA Andrea Nemechek
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford U.S. Chrome Frank Stoddard Jr
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Rheem Richard Childress
95 Scott Speed Manteca, California Ford Leavine Family Racing Bob Leavine
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford Valvoline NextGen Bob Germain
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Pepsi MAX Linda Hendrick
55 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford FIRST Jack Roush
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Jeff Gordon
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Fifth Third Bank John Henry
30 David Stremme South Bend, Indiana Toyota Widow Wax-Lean1 Brandon Davis
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford Taco Bell Bob Jenkins
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Standox Rick Hendrick
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota Interstate Batteries Joe Gibbs
19 Scott Riggs Bahama, North Carolina Toyota Plinker Tactical Randy Humphrey
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet TBA Tommy Baldwin Jr
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Cheerios Richard Childress
  • car
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
144.593 1.018 02:45:59 20
Caution
3-5,9-11,14-17,72-75,107-110,136-139,150-153,158-161,174-177