Race Result summary
car Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing-Serta Barney Visser
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt Richard Petty
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford Valvoline NextGen Bob Germain
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet TBA Tommy Baldwin Jr
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy.com Gene Haas
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota Interstate Batteries Joe Gibbs
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Freight J.D. Gibbs
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota 5-Hour Energy Rob Kauffman
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet TBA Allan Heinke
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford U.S. Chrome Frank Stoddard Jr
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Fifth Third Bank John Henry
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Standox Rick Hendrick
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards / Nibco Richard Childress
14 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Mobil 1 / Bass Pro Shops Margaret Haas
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet National Guard Youth Foundation Rick Hendrick
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford FIRST Jack Roush
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Kingsford Charcoal Tad Geschickter
40 Tony Raines LaPorte, Indiana Chevrolet TBA Mike Hillman Sr.
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Rheem Richard Childress
33 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Little JoesAutos.com Joe Falk
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford Taco Bell Bob Jenkins
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota TBA Andrea Nemechek
95 Scott Speed Manteca, California Ford Leavine Family Racing Bob Leavine
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Pepsi MAX Linda Hendrick
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Jeff Gordon
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
30 David Stremme South Bend, Indiana Toyota Widow Wax-Lean1 Brandon Davis
51 Brendan Gaughan Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Phoenix Construction James Finch
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Eckrich Richard Petty
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford BB/Geek Squad Jack Roush
19 Scott Riggs Bahama, North Carolina Toyota Plinker Tactical Randy Humphrey
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Quicken Loans/PTA Tony Stewart
55 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
21 Trevor Bayne Knoxville, Tennessee Ford Motorcraft / Quick Lane Tire & Auto Center Glen Wood
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Cheerios Richard Childress
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell-Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet Philips Felix Sabates
  • car
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
144.593 1.018 02:45:59 20
Caution
3-5,9-11,14-17,72-75,107-110,136-139,150-153,158-161,174-177