Race Result summary
Car # Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Eckrich Richard Petty
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford Mac Tools Richard Petty
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford 3M National Fallen Firefighters Foundation Jack Roush
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Sany Tommy Baldwin Jr
19 Mike Bliss Milwaukie, Oregon Toyota Plinker Tactical Randy Humphrey
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota 30th Camry Anniversary Rob Kauffman
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Utility Trailers Richard Childress
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row Racing-Sealy Barney Visser
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota Doublemint Joe Gibbs
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet National Guard Youth Foundation Rick Hendrick
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford UPS Jack Roush
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Drive To End Hunger Rick Hendrick
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Office J.D. Gibbs
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Budweiser Richard Childress
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Dover White Jeff Gordon
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Quaker State Linda Hendrick
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Dollar General Joe Gibbs
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet Hellmann's Felix Sabates
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford Valvoline NextGen Bob Germain
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards / Sylvania Richard Childress
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota TBA Andrea Nemechek
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Quicken Loans Tony Stewart
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford Taco Bell Bob Jenkins
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King / Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
44 Scott Riggs Bahama, North Carolina Ford No Label Johnathan Cohen
32 Ken Schrader Fenton, Missouri Ford Federated Auto Parts Frank Stoddard Sr.
14 Tony Stewart Columbus, Indiana Chevrolet Bass Pro Shops Margaret Haas
30 David Stremme South Bend, Indiana Toyota Lean 1 Brandon Davis
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
55 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota Aaron's / University of Louisville National Championship Michael Waltrip
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet United Mining Equipment Allan Heinke
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target Chip Ganassi
47 AJ Allmendinger Los Gatos, California Toyota Scott Products Tad Geschickter
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford MDS Transport Jerry Freeze
33 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Little Joe's Autos Joe Falk
98 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell-Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
51 Austin Dillon Welcome, North Carolina Chevrolet Alsco James Finch
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Fifth Third Bank John Henry
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy.com Gene Haas
  • Car #
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

Race Facts

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
131.948 0.699 03:02:07 11
Caution
32-35,39-42,44-46,49-51,89-94,108-112,149-154,196-199,243-246,248-250