Race Result summary
car Driver Hometown Make Sponsor Owner
48 Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, California Chevrolet Lowe's Jeff Gordon
35 Josh Wise Riverside, California Ford The Pete Store Jerry Freeze
22 Joey Logano Middletown, Connecticut Ford Shell Pennzoil Walter Czarnecki
42 Juan Pablo Montoya Bogota, Colombia Chevrolet Target/Gillette Chip Ganassi
2 Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, Michigan Ford Miller Lite Roger Penske
55 Brian Vickers Thomasville, North Carolina Toyota Aaron's Dream Machine Michael Waltrip
7 Dave Blaney Hartford, Ohio Chevrolet Tommy Baldwin Racing Tommy Baldwin Jr
14 Mark Martin Batesville, Arkansas Chevrolet Mobil 1 / Bass Pro Shops Margaret Haas
10 Danica Patrick Roscoe, Illinois Chevrolet GoDaddy Gene Haas
32 Timmy Hill Port Tobacco, Maryland Ford U.S. Chrome Frank Stoddard Jr
5 Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, Washington Chevrolet Great Clips Linda Hendrick
47 Bobby Labonte Corpus Christi, Texas Toyota Bush's Beans Tad Geschickter
31 Jeff Burton South Boston, Virginia Chevrolet Cheerios Richard Childress
11 Denny Hamlin Chesterfield, Virginia Toyota FedEx Ground J.D. Gibbs
43 Aric Almirola Tampa, Florida Ford Smithfield Richard Petty
13 Casey Mears Bakersfield, California Ford No. 13 GEICO Ford Fusion Bob Germain
87 Joe Nemechek Lakeland, Florida Toyota TBA Andrea Nemechek
39 Ryan Newman South Bend, Indiana Chevrolet Quicken Loans Tony Stewart
18 Kyle Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Toyota M&M's Peanut Butter Joe Gibbs
93 Travis Kvapil Janesville, Wisconsin Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
33 Tony Raines LaPorte, Indiana Chevrolet Little Joe's Autos.com Joe Falk
56 Martin Truex Jr Mayetta, New Jersey Toyota NAPA Auto Parts Michael Waltrip
40 Landon Cassill Fairfax, Iowa Chevrolet Moon Shine Attitude Attire Mike Hillman Sr.
99 Carl Edwards Columbia, Missouri Ford Aflac Jack Roush
9 Marcos Ambrose Launceston, Australia Ford DeWalt Richard Petty
15 Clint Bowyer Emporia, Kansas Toyota 5-Hour Energy Rob Kauffman
20 Matt Kenseth Cambridge, Wisconsin Toyota Home Depot Husky Joe Gibbs
83 David Reutimann Zephyrhills, Florida Toyota Burger King-Dr. Pepper Ron Devine
1 Jamie McMurray Joplin, Missouri Chevrolet Linksys Felix Sabates
95 Scott Riggs Bahama, North Carolina Ford Leavine Family Racing Bob Leavine
36 J.J. Yeley Phoenix, Arizona Chevrolet United Mining Equipment Allan Heinke
16 Greg Biffle Vancouver, Washington Ford 3M Ford Fusion Jack Roush
30 Kevin Swindell Germantown, Tennessee Toyota Genny Light Brandon Davis
98 Johnny Sauter Necedah, Wisconsin Ford Phil Parsons Racing Mike Curb
88 Dale Earnhardt Jr Kannapolis, North Carolina Chevrolet Time Warner Cable Rick Hendrick
34 David Ragan Unadilla, Georgia Ford Taco Bell Bob Jenkins
78 Kurt Busch Las Vegas, Nevada Chevrolet Furniture Row/Denver Mattress Chevrolet Barney Visser
24 Jeff Gordon Vallejo, California Chevrolet Drive to End Hunger Rick Hendrick
38 David Gilliland Riverside, California Ford Long John Silver's Brad Jenkins
17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, Mississippi Ford Zest John Henry
29 Kevin Harvick Bakersfield, California Chevrolet Budweiser Richard Childress
51 Michael McDowell Glendale, Arizona Chevrolet SEM Products James Finch
27 Paul Menard Eau Claire, Wisconsin Chevrolet Menards / Sylvania Richard Childress
  • car
  • Driver
  • Make
  • More

RACE FACTS

Race Result summary
Average Speed Margin of Victory Time of Race Lead Changes
107.573 0.533 02:57:02 19
Caution
31-35,39-46,53-59,165-169,202-205,247-250,254-257

Contingency Awards

Coors Light Pole Award
Ryan Newman
3M Lap Leader
Matt Kenseth
American Ethanol Green Flag Restart Award
Martin Truex Jr.
Duralast Brakes "Brake in the Race" Award
Kasey Kahne
Freescale "Wide Open"
Greg Biffle
Mahle Clevite Engine Builder of the Race
Toyota Racing Development #20
Mobil 1 Driver of the Race
Matt Kenseth
Moog Steering and Suspension Problem Solver of the Race
Jamie McMurray
NASCAR Sprint Cup Leader Bonus
Matt Kenseth
Sherwin-Williams Fastest Lap Award
Martin Truex Jr.
Sunoco Rookie of the Race
Ricky Stenhouse Jr